122 Coral Way, Port Orange, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 122 Coral Way
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,550,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: IntracoastalAccess,RiverFront,RiverAccess
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 4590
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1498 / -80.974
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Halifax Shores
  • Elementary School: Port Orange Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare intercoastal front daytona beach shores/ponce inlet home 3 blocks from ocean, direct halifax river & atlantic ocean access, new roof, never flooded, no hoa, no rental restrictions, prime second home & high yield investment opportunity! Custom built solid construction waterfront gem offering the ultimate florida boating lifestyle with unmatched second home appeal and serious investment upside. Boasting 3,574 sq ft of living space, this 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home (built 1993) sits on an 1/4th acre lot in the peaceful, quiet cul de sac of halifax shores. The thoughtfully designed layout features a main level primary suite for effortless living, two expansive upstairs bedroom suites with private baths, and a standout river room perfect for sunrise coffee or sunset cocktails overlooking the water. Expansive entertaining space outdoors, while recent roof and ac updates ensure worry free ownership. No flood history, direct intracoastal frontage with a long private dock this is true deep water boating paradise with no bridges restricting access to the open atlantic. Perfect for the boating enthusiast and second home buyer: picture effortless weekends or extended stays launch kayaks, jet skis, or your center console right from your backyard, cruise the halifax river, and drop anchor for world class fishing. Just minutes from ponce inlet and the atlantic, yet tucked away in one of volusia countys most desirable waterfront pockets. This isnt just a house; its your personal escape where family memories are made on the water, with easy access to daytona beach shores dining, shopping, attractions, and 15 minutes from daytona international speedway. Real estate investors this is your cash flow machine with zero restrictions: no hoa. No rental restrictions. Full airbnb, vrbo, and short term rental freedom. Capitalize on sky high demand during daytona 500, bike week, biketoberfest, jeep week, and every major holiday. Prime waterfront location + ocean proximity = premium nightly rates and year round bookings from boaters, beach lovers, and event goers. Strong appreciation in the port orange/daytona beach market, combined with low maintenance and high occupancy potential, makes this a turnkey investment that pays for itself while you enjoy it as a second home when you choose. Waterfront homes with direct intercostal access, no hoa, and unrestricted rental potential are extremely rare and move fast in todays market. Inventory is tight, buyer demand for boating lifestyle properties near the ocean in florida is surging. Dont let this one slip away properties like this rarely become available. Schedule your private showing today and secure your slice of florida waterfront paradise. Live the boating dream, build family traditions, and watch your investment grow. Contact us now for details, virtual tour, or to make an offer on this one of a kind intracoastal opportunity blocks from the ocean before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3574.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: Port Orange Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, MainLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: LOT 60 & INC TRIANGULAR PORTION OF VACATED ST E OF SAME BEING W 29.52 FT ON S/L TO POINT AT NE CORNER OF LOT 60 HALIFAX SHORES REPLAT 2 MB 25 PG 13 PER OR 3388 PG 0496 PER OR 6027 PG 1096 PER OR 6027 PG 1097 PER OR 6279 PGS 3722-3724 PER OR 6458 PG 1 503 P
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 00-53-35-11-00-0600
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Intercoastal, River, Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Calumet Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,450,000.00 ($253.85 / sqft )

33 Calumet Avenue More Like This

Experience the epitome of luxury living in this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath Tuscan style villa located just steps away from the serene no drive beach in sought after Ponce Inlet. Nestled on a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5712 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1124620
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Ocean Way Drive, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,795,000.00 ($246.19 / sqft )

110 Ocean Way Drive More Like This

Enviably set near Lighthouse Point Park, this stately Ponce Inlet home is a must see! Towering trees and verdant foliage border the gated bookend driveways leading to this delightful custom built ENER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7291 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214387
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6491 Spruce Creek Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,450,000.00 ($300.46 / sqft )

6491 Spruce Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This extraordinary Craftsman style estate offers nearly 4,000 square feet of living space and showcases timeless Florida design with exceptional character throughout. Set on 1.34 acres with 112 feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Mar Azul N, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,850,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

2 Mar Azul N Virtual Tour More Like This

Built solid with poured concrete construction and located steps from the Atlantic, this stunning 3 story, 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath Ponce Inlet estate offers the kind of quality and lifestyle that's truly h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225672
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Hensel Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,399,000.00 ($275.83 / sqft )

6030 Hensel Road More Like This

This home is currently under construction, giving buyers the opportunity to step in early and personalize the finishes to match their own style. The builder is completing the core structure including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5072 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1226141
  2. Provided by Life Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Atlantic Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,499,990.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

4734 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4734 S Atlantic Avenue is undergoing a full top to bottom transformation that will result in a completely reimagined, like new beach home ready in early 2026. Once in need of TLC, this property is bei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315199
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Galluzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Ocean Way Drive, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,795,000.00 ($246.19 / sqft )

110 Ocean Way Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7291 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945857
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Pringle Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,549,900.00 ($335.11 / sqft )

720 Pringle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Spruce Creek Waterfront Estate | 2.28 Acres | 200' Frontage | Private Dead End Setting A rare opportunity to own one of the highest elevation waterfront estates in Port Orange, offering 20

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947407
  2. Provided by LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6491 Spruce Creek Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,450,000.00 ($287.58 / sqft )

6491 Spruce Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This extraordinary Craftsman style estate offers almost 4,000 square feet of living space and stands as a rare, authentic expression of timeless Florida design. From the moment you arrive, the homes a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948097
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Hinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Hensel Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,399,000.00 ($275.83 / sqft )

6030 Hensel Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This home is currently under construction, giving buyers the opportunity to step in early and personalize the finishes to match their own style. The builder is completing the core

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5072 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948966
  2. Provided by LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice