Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Norwood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5110 Ridgewood Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Commercial
  1. Price: $995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bldg sqft: 5136
  5. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: S5147526
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32127
  4. Subdivision: Norwood
  5. Provided by: LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
5 Unit Commercial Property for sale on busy US 1 in Port Orange. The sale includes Real Estate, a Marine Parts & Boat Lift and Boat Trailer Parts Business, and over $175k in Inventory. The buildin
Details for 5070 Orange Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32127
Single Family
  1. Price: $990,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $353.57 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,050,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/27/25
  5. Days On Market: 359
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2800
  9. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: 1213583
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Port Orange
  3. Zipcode: 32127
  4. Subdivision: Norwood
  5. Provided by: Heritage Realty Associates
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Turnkey Triplex Investment in Prime Port Orange Location Zoned for Short & Long Term Rentals. An exceptional opportunity for savvy investors with 9.6 per cent Cap Rate. Whether you're expanding your
Details for 5070 Orange Boulevard, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Single Family
  1. Price: $990,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $353.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 106
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 2800
  7. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: O6374741
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32127
  4. Subdivision: Norwood
  5. Provided by: HERITAGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Turnkey Triplex Investment in Prime Port Orange Location Zoned for Short & Long Term Rentals. An exceptional opportunity for savvy investors with 9.6 Cap Rate. Whether you're expanding your portfoli
Details for 5040 Riverside Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Land
  1. Price: $685,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $719,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  4. Days On Market: 179
  5. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5104130
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32127
  4. Subdivision: Norwood
  5. Elementary School: Port Orange Elem
  6. Middle School: Silver Sands
  7. High School: Spruce Creek
  8. Provided by: HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover a rare opportunity to own nearly half an acre of waterfront land in Port Orange, Florida. Enjoy wide river views and refreshing breezes along the Halifax River, with convenient access to the
Details for 1245 Alexander Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Single Family
  1. Price: $637,400.00
  2. Price sqft: $307.18 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $654,700
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 88
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2075
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1927
MLS#: P4937845
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: MOUNT DORA
  3. Zipcode: 32757
  4. Subdivision: Mount Dora Norwood Sub
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1245 Alexander Streetan enchanting circa 1927 pool home with guest house, brimming with character and ideally located just a short stroll from historic downtown Mount Dora. Set on an oversi
Details for 5108 Ridgewood Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 58
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1636
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1920
MLS#: 1224182
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Port Orange
  3. Zipcode: 32127
  4. Subdivision: Norwood
  5. Provided by: LoKation
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Schedule your showing today and explore the possibilities! Opportunities like this are rare! This single family property is located in a high visibility, prime corridor, offering unmatched flexibility
Details for 5108 Ridgewood Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 56
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1639
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1920
MLS#: O6391951
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32127
  4. Subdivision: Norwood
  5. Provided by: LOKATION
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 5060 Palmetto Street, Port Orange, FL 32127
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $109.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $239,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 2
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2280
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: 1223251
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Port Orange
  3. Zipcode: 32127
  4. Subdivision: Norwood
  5. Elementary School: Port Orange
  6. Middle School: Silver Sands
  7. High School: Spruce Creek
  8. Provided by: Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  9. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for a home that offers exceptional livability? This solid concrete block 3 bedroom, 1 bath home delivers comfort, function, and charm. Featuring a family room, plus a one car garage and cover
Details for 000 Marshall Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Land
  1. Price: $159,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 5
  3. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8506533
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33755
  4. Subdivision: Norwood
  5. Provided by: BAYLINE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Excellent Lot located in a highly desirable area near downtown Clearwater south of Dunedin FL. Located minutes to bay area beaches, the intracoastal waterway, shopping and more, minutes to Tpa and Cle
Details for 850 1st Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,450.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1823
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: B26028147
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Pompano Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33060
  4. Subdivision: Norwood
  5. Elementary School: Cypress
  6. Middle School: Pompano Beach
  7. High School: Blanche Ely
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning fully renovated ranch style home move in ready with high end finishes throughout. No HOA. The open concept layout features luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, and a chef's kitch