2806 Brookline Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2806 Brookline Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1788
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0684 / -80.9528
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Turnbull Shores Lts 0199 Inc
  • Provided by: THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  • Contact: Tara Lyall
  • 386-682-0992
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2806 Brookline Roadwhere thoughtful updates, privacy, and location come together effortlessly. This beautifully maintained concrete block 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a desirable split floor plan and sits on a maturely landscaped lot, offering a peaceful setting just minutes from everything that makes New Smyrna Beach so special. Inside, the home showcases a true chefs kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with a gas stove, solid surface countertops, and a built in wine fridge. The open, functional layout flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with a clean, modern feel. An indoor laundry room adds convenience and practicality to the homes well designed layout. Step outside to a charming back porch, perfectly positioned to enjoy the lush, private landscaping that surrounds the propertyyour own quiet retreat at the end of the day. Location is key, and this home deliversjust minutes to a boat ramp on the Intracoastal Waterway, the pristine beaches, and the shops and dining along Canal Street. Additionally this home is being offered furnished less personal items. As an added opportunity, the lot directly across the street is also available for purchase. Whether youre looking to build a new home, create a workshop, or simply have extra space for an RV, boat, or toys, the flexibility is yours. Offered at a fair price, this is your chance to secure a move in ready home with room to grow in one of Floridas most sought after coastal communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1373.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: S 1/2 OF LOT 72 & LOT 73 TURNBULL SHORES MB 10 PGS 125-127 PER OR 5241 PG 4480 PER OR 5410 PGS 1026-1027 PER OR 6366 PG 1585 PER OR 7382 PG 1180 PER OR 8271 PG 0687 PER OR 8678 PG 1828 PER OR 8728 PG 2417
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6336-01-00-0720
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: 10R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Golf Club Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($104.80 / sqft )

102 Golf Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairgreen VI Roof 2022 | Kitchen 2023 Located in the Fairgreen VI golf and lakefront community in New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221543
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3049 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$315,000.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

3049 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3049 Meleto Blvd in The Palms at Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approx. 1,600 sq ft with a modern open concept layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225240
  2. Provided by Winslow Homes LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Easy coastal living and flexible space come together in this beautifully updated townhome in New Smyrna Beach, located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and local favorites. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$334,990.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2910 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Palms at Venetian Bay community in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2020 by Meritage Homes, this residence features the popular Angelou floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685766
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Loukas Masouras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$330,000.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

2937 Meleto Boulevard Shortsale Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Lien holder has completed appraisal and they are ready to negotiate based on the listing price. This stylish modern home features a thoughtfully designed open kitchen paired

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353959
  2. Provided by DE VIVO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandro De Vivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$332,500.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

505 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the community of Venetian Bay, featuring a 2022 roof for added peace of mind. Start your day with coffee or unwind in the evening on the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391188
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

3091 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a corner lot, this contemporary two story home with a 2 car garage nestled in the desired Venetian Bay community. Built in 2022, (STILL UNDER WARRANTY) the ARCHER model boasts a blend of m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Carolyn Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$300,000.00 ($144.09 / sqft )

480 Carolyn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in New Smyrna Beach. Looking for space, flexibility, and location? This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 2,000 sq ft on a 74'x112' lot is a rare find. Full of potential, this inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087944
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice