2801 Nordman Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1216250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2801 Nordman Avenue
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $197,999
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 233
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Turnbull Shores
  • Provided by: Watson Realty Corporation
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DON'T MISS THE OPPORTUNIY! Neat & tidy attached home in Turnbull Shores neighborhood, just minutes from the BEACH and GOLF COURSES. This home has a 2024 METAL ROOF, 2025 WATER HEATER, two bedrooms, a full bath and extra deep garage, with washer & dryer included! This home offers an open living room, dining area and kitchen. This AFFORDABLE gem sits on an oversized lot adjacent to an unopened street, allowing space to park your RV or BOAT alongside the home or in the back. No HOA! Enjoy the large back yard from the screened patio, great for sipping coffee on sunny mornings or a glass of wine in the evening shade. This great location is close enough to take in all that New Smyrna Beach has to offer, Canal Street and Flagler events, nearby Sports Complex and Doris Leeper Park for kayaking. A short ride brings you to the many shopping & dining options in Port Orange. Only 20 minutes to Daytona Beach Speedway, close to attractions A great option to purchase for full time or seasonal use, or hold for solid rental income. Make your appointment to see this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 575 INC TURNBULL SHORES MB 10 PG 125 INC PER OR 5221 PG 0261
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6336-01-00-5750
  • Style: Half Duplex
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2031 Porto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$194,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2031 Porto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

*own your own land*no lot rent*fully fenced yard w/side gate* low hoa only $30/month ($360/year) (hoa covers road and common area lawn),hvac 2022, water heater 2022 *roof 2010 *low utilities*beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221984
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Washington Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$227,500.00 ($131.66 / sqft )

1103 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! This recently renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a bright and open floor plan with wood style vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen features newer stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225764
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Birdie Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$199,900.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

26 Birdie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT GOLF VILLA Well maintained and ready to move into, this 2 BR/2BA home offers vaulted ceilings in living area, UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS. New Kitchen appliances, counters and cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1083945
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact John Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$219,000.00 ($120.99 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Check out this two bedroom, two bath brick home in New Smyrna Beach, FL. Centrally located, close to downtown New Smyrna and just a few minutes to the beach. Great price, great location and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087541
  2. Provided by NEW SMYRNA BEACH BOARD OF REALTORSĀ® INC
  3. Contact Reciprocal Listing NSBBR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Sandra Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$219,900.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

33 Sandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovators delight in Fairgreen villa community. As is property in the desirable Fairgreen community, this two bedroom, two bath villa represents one of the compelling values available, an inviting ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088006
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Lora Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Washington Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$227,500.00 ($131.66 / sqft )

1103 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088076
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Travous Dever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice