9812 Red Eagle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9812 Red Eagle Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.544 / -81.2523
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Econ Trails Phase 1 95115 Lot
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Erica Diaz
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 9812 Red Eagle Dr in Orlando, a modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse built just a few years ago, located in a secure gated community that offers both comfort and convenience; this well maintained home features an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a stylish kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, while upstairs you'll find generously sized bedrooms including a large primary suite with a big bedroom and an expansive en suite bathroom designed for relaxation, plus a convenient two car garage that provides plenty of parking and storage; residents enjoy access to a community pool and playground, adding to the neighborhood's appeal, and the location puts you just minutes from Valencia College East Campus, FL 408, and FL 417, along with nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, making this an ideal home for comfortable and connected Orlando living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1741.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 258.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Econ Trails HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ECON TRAILS PHASE 1 95/115 LOT 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-31-2385-00-160
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9896 Red Eagle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$370,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

9896 Red Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a quiet, gated community in Orlando, FL. Built in 2019, this smart home offers modern comfort, convenience, and peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136568
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Borrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Econ Landing Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$359,900.00 ($158.83 / sqft )

2581 Econ Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse located in the desirable Econ Landing community in East Orlando. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148512
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessika Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2766 White Isle Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$388,500.00 ($186.06 / sqft )

2766 White Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Econ Landing!!! A beautiful upscale townhome community in East Orlando tucked away for added privacy is only 15 minutes from the Orlando International Airport, 35 minutes from Disney and 60

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6266928
  2. Provided by PAULETTE JULIEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paulette Julien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9218 Shepton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$365,000.00 ($207.98 / sqft )

9218 Shepton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhome in Desirable Somerset Chase Subdivision. Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in the highly sought after Somerset Chase Subdivision, this beautiful townhome sits on a Double Premium P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274284
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Santana Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Green Branch Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$349,500.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

10100 Green Branch Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Price Modified! Welcome to this beautifully decorated townhome offering spacious, carefree living in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities. From the moment you arrive, youl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349816
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR FIRST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Valda Branch-Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 Shepton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$322,500.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

9013 Shepton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to vibrant East Orlando living at its best! Nestled in the sought after Somerset Chase community, this stylish 2009 built townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and approx. 1,467 sq ft of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354678
  2. Provided by GLOBAL REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Steve Merchant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9419 Tecumseh Drive, ALAFAYA, FL 32825
$362,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

9419 Tecumseh Drive More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2020, offering modern touches and thoughtful details throughout. The spacious kitchen and bathrooms are elevated by elegant quart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381577
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecca Readus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Shepton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$355,000.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

9118 Shepton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location! Step inside to find a spacious open concept layout featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112095
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milton Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Econ Landing Boulevard, Orlando, FL 32825
$369,999.00 ($163.36 / sqft )

2592 Econ Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to Buyer financing! Low maintenance living in the heart of Orlando! This spacious 3 bedroom townhouse features an open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373267
  2. Provided by MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Econ Landing Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$369,999.00 ($163.36 / sqft )

2592 Econ Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373267
  2. Provided by MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Wilhelm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice