9013 Shepton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6354678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9013 Shepton Street
  • Viewed: 240
  • Price: $322,500
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1875
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5488 / -81.2538
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Somerset Chase
  • Elementary School: Union Park Elem
  • Middle School: Union Park
  • Provided by: GLOBAL REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Steve Merchant
  • 407-671-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to vibrant East Orlando living at its best! Nestled in the sought after Somerset Chase community, this stylish 2009 built townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and approx. 1,467 sq ft of modern comfort. Step inside to discover an open plan layout flooded with natural light, perfect for hosting or cozy nights in. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances and bartop seating that flows directly into the dining & living spaces effortless living & entertaining. Upstairs offers all three bedrooms for privacy, including a spacious primary suite with generous closet space. Enjoy Florida living year round from your screened in porch overlooking a tranquil pond. Low maintenance living thanks to HOA maintained exterior + landscaping. Highlights: 3 beds / 2.5 baths Open concept layout Screened patio with pond view HOA covers exterior + grounds Minutes to shopping, dining, major highways
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1467.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • Middle School: Union Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Union Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jenny Morales
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET CHASE 70/53 LOT 43
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-31-8082-00-430
  • Views: 240
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9896 Red Eagle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$370,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

9896 Red Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a quiet, gated community in Orlando, FL. Built in 2019, this smart home offers modern comfort, convenience, and peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136568
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Borrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Econ Landing Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$359,900.00 ($158.83 / sqft )

2581 Econ Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse located in the desirable Econ Landing community in East Orlando. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148512
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessika Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9218 Shepton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$365,000.00 ($207.98 / sqft )

9218 Shepton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhome in Desirable Somerset Chase Subdivision. Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in the highly sought after Somerset Chase Subdivision, this beautiful townhome sits on a Double Premium P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274284
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Santana Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Green Branch Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$349,500.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

10100 Green Branch Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Price Modified! Welcome to this beautifully decorated townhome offering spacious, carefree living in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities. From the moment you arrive, youl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349816
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR FIRST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Valda Branch-Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9419 Tecumseh Drive, ALAFAYA, FL 32825
$362,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

9419 Tecumseh Drive More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2020, offering modern touches and thoughtful details throughout. The spacious kitchen and bathrooms are elevated by elegant quart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381577
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecca Readus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9884 Red Eagle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$310,000.00 ($187.20 / sqft )

9884 Red Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in Econ Trails. Discover the epitome of luxury living in this exquisite two story townhome nestled within a gated community. Featuring three bedrooms with plush carpeting, TWO A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393962
  2. Provided by ZP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paulina Villarruel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9812 Red Eagle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$345,000.00 ($149.68 / sqft )

9812 Red Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 9812 Red Eagle Dr in Orlando, a modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse built just a few years ago, located in a secure gated community that off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405382
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Muscogee Lane, Orlando, FL 32825
$295,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

315 Muscogee Lane More Like This

This beautiful townhome at Econ Trails Community is a perfect blend of comfort mixed with convenience. As you enter inside, you are welcomed by an open concept living area that flows seamlessly into t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112127
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Muscogee Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$298,000.00 ($180.83 / sqft )

315 Muscogee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112127
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact William Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Shepton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$355,000.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

9118 Shepton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location! Step inside to find a spacious open concept layout featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112095
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milton Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice