2581 Econ Landing Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2581 Econ Landing Boulevard
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2266
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5172 / -81.2482
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Econ Lndg Ph 2
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Jessika Perez
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse located in the desirable Econ Landing community in East Orlando. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and convenience in one of Central Floridas most accessible locations. The open concept layout features over 1,700 sqft of living space with porcelain tile flooring throughout the main areas and no carpet upstairs. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, spacious cabinetry with crown molding, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Upstairs, you will find a spacious loft perfect for a home office, second living area, playroom, or flexible use space to fit your lifestyle. The primary suite features a huge walk in closet and a spacious private bathroom with dual sinks, soaking tub, separate shower, and linen closet. Enjoy the oversized covered and screened in lanai, ideal for relaxing or gathering with family and friends. Additional features include a designated laundry room, 2 car garage, private paved driveway, and convenient guest parking located directly across from the property. Community amenities include a pool, playground, and picnic area. Prime location less than half a mile from SR 417 with quick access to Orlando International Airport, Downtown Orlando, theme parks, shopping, dining, coffee shops, and more. If you are looking to live close to everything while enjoying a location that provides quick access throughout Orlando, this is your opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1727.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joshua Pack LCAM
  • Association Phone: 866-473.2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ECON LANDING PHASE 2 89/17 LOT 138
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-31-1921-01-380
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9896 Red Eagle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$370,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

9896 Red Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a quiet, gated community in Orlando, FL. Built in 2019, this smart home offers modern comfort, convenience, and peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136568
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Borrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2766 White Isle Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$388,500.00 ($186.06 / sqft )

2766 White Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Econ Landing!!! A beautiful upscale townhome community in East Orlando tucked away for added privacy is only 15 minutes from the Orlando International Airport, 35 minutes from Disney and 60

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6266928
  2. Provided by PAULETTE JULIEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paulette Julien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9218 Shepton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$365,000.00 ($207.98 / sqft )

9218 Shepton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhome in Desirable Somerset Chase Subdivision. Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in the highly sought after Somerset Chase Subdivision, this beautiful townhome sits on a Double Premium P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274284
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Santana Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Green Branch Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$349,500.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

10100 Green Branch Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Price Modified! Welcome to this beautifully decorated townhome offering spacious, carefree living in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities. From the moment you arrive, youl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349816
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR FIRST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Valda Branch-Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9419 Tecumseh Drive, ALAFAYA, FL 32825
$362,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

9419 Tecumseh Drive More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2020, offering modern touches and thoughtful details throughout. The spacious kitchen and bathrooms are elevated by elegant quart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381577
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecca Readus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9812 Red Eagle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$345,000.00 ($149.68 / sqft )

9812 Red Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 9812 Red Eagle Dr in Orlando, a modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse built just a few years ago, located in a secure gated community that off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405382
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Shepton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$355,000.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

9118 Shepton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location! Step inside to find a spacious open concept layout featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112095
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milton Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Econ Landing Boulevard, Orlando, FL 32825
$369,999.00 ($163.36 / sqft )

2592 Econ Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to Buyer financing! Low maintenance living in the heart of Orlando! This spacious 3 bedroom townhouse features an open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373267
  2. Provided by MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Econ Landing Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$369,999.00 ($163.36 / sqft )

2592 Econ Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373267
  2. Provided by MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Wilhelm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice