5824 Heaven Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5824 Heaven Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $396,420
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2889
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1232 / -81.5855
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Crosswinds
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Human
  • 813-343-4383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Esperanza BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Meet the Esperanza, a single story, multi generational home designed for modern living with flexibility and comfort. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home features a separate multi gen suite with its own bathroom and kitchenette, ideal for extended family or guests. The spacious layout offers distinct areas for gathering and relaxing, including an open concept living and dining space paired with a thoughtfully designed kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and smart home technology for everyday convenience. With smart design and stylish touches throughout, the Esperanza balances independence and togetherness, providing room to growtogether. Located in Crosswinds in Haines City, this home offers access to community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, dog park, and walking trails, as well as convenient access to US 27 and I 4 and nearby destinations like Posner Park and Lake Eva Community Park. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change. Contact or make an appointment for more details on interest rates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Esperanza
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2292.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta and Company/Joanna Peterson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROSSWINDS EAST PHASE IIC PB 215 PGS 45-50 LOT 2293
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-23-757505-022930
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

540 Pineloch Drive More Like This

The seller is quite motivated to sell. Solar panels are paid off. Brand new stove. This TWO STORY Heated Pool and Jacuzzi Home is a one of a kind oasis in the heart of Haines City. It has 5 Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134293
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Arrowhead Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,900.00 ($130.48 / sqft )

121 Arrowhead Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath POOL home offering 2,600 sq ft of comfortable living space, blending timeless character with thoughtful updates in all the right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOPPE OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact Damon Trueman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

349 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Guard Gated Lake Community | STR Friendly + Solar Paid Off Opportunity meets flexibility with this 5 bedroom, 4 full + 2 ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Macaulay's Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

130 Macaulay's Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Balmoral Estates, where luxury living meets vacation bliss. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home combines elegance and comfort, conveniently just 35 minutes from Disney theme parks and 15

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Gipson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2274 Jennio Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$440,990.00 ($122.67 / sqft )

2274 Jennio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story home features a private and versatile Next Gen suite, complete with a separate entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry. A secondary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397259
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2258 Jennio Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$434,990.00 ($121.00 / sqft )

2258 Jennio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397261
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$400,000.00 ($87.62 / sqft )

148 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the Balmoral Estates community of Haines City, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 3,282 square feet of living space on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397729
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1862 Daystar Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$459,900.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

1862 Daystar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2025 built home in Gracelyn Grove! 5 beds | 3.5 baths | 3,100+ sqft. Two full primary suites, one downstair and one up, perfect for growing or multi generational families. Open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401086
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice