14898 Wedgefield Drive 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14898 Wedgefield Drive 202
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4553 / -80.1583
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: International Club Condo
  • Building: International Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Delray Sunshine Real Estate Services LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, completely renovated 2nd floor unit in International Club, a full member of the Huntington Lakes community. A completely new kitchen with a quartz countertop, SS appliances, deep SS split sink, cabinets that go to the ceiling, a pantry and lovely flooring throughout. Living room has an electric fireplace and wall racks for both TVs. Ceiling fans throughout the unit. Everything in this unit is updated and upgraded from floor to ceiling. Hurricane windows protect you from the worst weather. Barn doors in the bathrooms that glide quietly and easily. New lighting in the kitchen and dining room is operated with your hand or your phone. An electronic entry key adds security. Has to be seen for all the features that are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: INTERNATIONAL CLUB COND 17 AT VILLAGES OF ORIOLE UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424616130172020
  • Unit Number: 202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desired first floor unit. Clean unit and near the pool. Washer and Dryer in a separate utility room in the unit. Full use of Huntington Lakes Clubhouse with an indoor pool, theater, and more. Short wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111235
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

318 Monaco Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121676
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144237
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 602, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,750.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011338
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7185 Huntington Lane 301, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

7185 Huntington Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14895 Builtmore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,350.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

14895 Builtmore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1st floor contemp 2bed/2bath, kitchen has quartz countertops, porcelain tile floor throughout, s/s appliances. Move right in to this 55+ community. Private screened in porch. La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093745
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Saxony C  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

99 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold winter months in this lovely home in kings point golf and country club community. 1st floor is all tiled and immaculate. Both baths have been updated home has a beauiful garden view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106715
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

123 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 2nd floor corner unit, full impact windows throughout for sound proof and protection, fully furnished and equipped, modern style dcor with pristine details including Washer & Dryer, fully equ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire  309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,190.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT WITH OPTION TO BUY .NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145984
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 307, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this condo w/ stunning pond and lake views. Upon entering, you are greeted by a gorgeous, custom designed open kitchen that is truly a chef's dream. It features an abundance of new cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001924
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice