5341 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028259 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5341 Burning Tree Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3686
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1297 / -80.1819
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Mariner Sands
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You don't want to miss this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a private pool and stunning golf course views. A soothing water feature welcomes you at the entrance. Step through the front door and take in beautiful views of the pool and holes 4 and 5 of the Blue Course. The home features a renovated spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, two living areas, a dedicated dining room, and a desirable split floor plan perfect for guests. The primary suite offers new engineered hardwood flooring, his and her closets, golf course views, and a spacious bathroom with dual sinks, a separate shower, and a soaking tub. On the opposite side of the home, you'll find two generously sized guest bedrooms and a guest bathroom. Step outside to enjoy the expansive lanai, entertaining area, heated pool, and enviable golf course views. Additional features include fresh interior paint, crown molding throughout, a 2.5 car garage with new polyaspartic flooring and built in storage, a whole house generator, a new deep water well for irrigation, and a combination of impact windows, accordion shutters, and electric roll down shutters off the lanai. Ideally located just a short golf cart ride from all the wonderful amenities at Mariner Sands, this home truly has it all. You don't want to miss it! Mariner Sands Country Club offers 2 championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, croquet, a world class fitness center, resort style pool, restaurant, and a new $35 million clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1499
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLOCK I MARINER SANDS PLAT NO 1 ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 6 PAGE 47 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Parcel Number: 293842001009000706
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Lamay Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$849,900.00 ($185.41 / sqft )

5609 Lamay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow what a setting. Beautiful lake views with an ideal exposure. Huge family room, Formal dining room, Large kitchen with spacious island and a pass through window to a very large pool area. Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005769
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$799,000.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

5311 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mind highlighted by a brand new metal roof installed in 2025. Designed with open living spaces and a split bedroom floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009733
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Windship Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$725,000.00 ($194.16 / sqft )

2650 Windship Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located within the gated waterfront community of Locks Landing in the desirable Windship Estates section, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a rare comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$875,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4304 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Updated 2 Story Home in the Prestigious Yacht & Country Club of Stuart! Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom + Office, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers over 3,000 SF showcasing wood fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6931 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$795,990.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

6931 Park Trace Drive More Like This

Introducing your dream home: a stunning new constructed home perfectly positioned with a serene backdrop of a nature preserve. This exceptional five bedroom, four full bath residence is built with the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019489
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Summit Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

1428 Summit Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in Legacy Cove. This impressive two story home delivers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a loft, and over 3,500 square feet of living space. The kitchen anchors the main floor beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025328
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Cattleya Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$845,000.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

8300 Cattleya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Move in ready pool home w/impact glass windows & doors, Situated on over a 1/2 acre lot. Terrific floor plan boasting volume ceilings, 4 bedrooms, plus den, 4 bathrooms & oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11130537
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Panther Trace, Stuart, FL 34997
$925,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

1921 Panther Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional lakefront retreat offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and lifestyle. This stunning 6 bedroom, 4 bath residence features soaring ceilings and a light filled, open des

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5599 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014239
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice