51 Lancaster Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 51 Lancaster Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2822
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4914 / -80.0878
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Carriage Pointe Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Realty Home Advisors Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FABULOUS TOWNHOME WITH 2 CAR GARAGE AND NO REAR NEIGHBORS! Welcome to this magnificent townhome in the charming, family and pet friendly community of Carriage Pointe. Offering 2,209 square feet of living space and 2,822 total square feet, this spacious residence features a 2 car garage plus a 2 car driveway for ample parking and convenience. The covered rear patio overlooks an expansive backyard with no rear neighbors, creating a peaceful and private outdoor retreat. Ideally situated directly across from the community pool and children's play area, this home perfectly captures the Florida lifestyle. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floor plan features soaring 10 foot ceilings, a welcoming entry foyer, an oversized living room, formal dining area, well appointed kitchen with breakfast area, and a convenient laundry room. Upstairs, the enormous primary suite offers a huge walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a spacious loft/family room provide flexibility for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. This spectacular townhome is located within Carriage Pointe, a beautifully maintained community of 158 Mediterranean style townhomes. Residents enjoy professionally landscaped grounds, a recreation area, and cable service included in the remarkably low HOA fee of just $189 per month. Tucked away near Caloosa Park, residents have access to expansive recreational amenities including nature trails, softball fields, playgrounds, and lighted courts for tennis, basketball, pickleball, and racquetball. Conveniently located in east Boynton Beach, this home is close to shopping, dining, recreation, major highways, beautiful beaches, and the vibrant downtown district of Delray Beach, known for its eclectic restaurants, boutique shopping, and lively entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 189
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carriage Pointe HOA
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE POINTE TOWNHOMES PUD LT 51
  • Parcel Number: 08434605160000510
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1323 Via De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$429,000.00

1323 Via De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy living with this spacious, well maintained tri level townhome with a 2 car garage in sought after Renaissance Commons. Enjoy thoughtful upgrades including granite kitchen counters, crow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10538357
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1272 Via Fiume, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$425,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

1272 Via Fiume Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Design & Amenities This Townhome Has It All! Move in ready and freshly painted, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath + 2 half bath townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132759
  2. Provided by Ethanmour Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Oasis Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$480,000.00 ($202.19 / sqft )

2850 Oasis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Parkside Square, a hidden gem in Boynton Beach. This beautifully maintained 3 story end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with over 1,800 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134644
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Via Alferi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$475,000.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

1430 Via Alferi Virtual Tour More Like This

All new beautiful vinyl flooring on the steps and on the two (2) third floor master bedrooms has been installed. First floor has a tiled bedroom with its own complete full bathroom with shower. Middl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139790
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 7th Street 2601, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$429,990.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

2601 7th Street 2601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy, modern living in this beautifully updated townhome located in the gated community of Canterbury at Quantum Village, one of Boynton Beach's most convenient and desirable neighborhoods.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163358
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2897 Greenleaf Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$485,000.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

2897 Greenleaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible neighborhood, picturesque views and an incredible corner unit what more can you ask for? Welcome to Parkside Square. The best priced unit in Boynton Beach awaits its new owner. This stell

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164318
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Largo Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$445,000.00 ($201.18 / sqft )

21 Largo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4 bedroom, 3 Bath, 1 Car Garage corner townhome in the enclave of Large Pointe. Built in 2005, the property is characterized by its airy, light filled interior and a practical layout that include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165084
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Spruce Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$489,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

129 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Rare to find, townhouse in the gated Cedar Ridge Estates, spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath with 1 car garage. This unique home includes a finished basement ideal for an office, a 4th bedroom, storage, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016985
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Vía De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$480,000.00 ($204.34 / sqft )

1485 Vía De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best townhomes to hit the market in Renaissance, this beautifully maintained end unit is filled with natural light, creating a bright and airy ambiance throughout. The modern kitchen featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021351
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Vía De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$440,000.00 ($189.25 / sqft )

1359 Vía De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate three story townhouse filled with natural light throughout. The spacious layout features an open kitchen and living area, a dedicated office/bonus room with half bath, three guest bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021411
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice