3100 Ocean Drive H-1608, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027436 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Drive H-1608
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2223
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7879 / -80.0333
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Amrit Ocean Resort Condo
  • Building: Amrit Ocean Resort Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Realty 7 LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparound balcony where you can indulge in the beauty of passing boats and spectacular sunrises and sunsets. Step inside this sophisticated 2 bedroom, 3 bath haven, featuring expansive 10 foot floor to ceiling windows that bathe the space in natural light. The contemporary kitchen, equipped with top tier Miele appliances, allows you to create culinary masterpieces while enjoying the vibrant waterfront activities. As a resident, revel in luxurious amenities including an ocean view restaurant, spa, gym, and beauty salon, all while benefiting from valet parking and room service. cated in the heart of Palm Beach, you'll have access to stunning beaches, gourmet dining, and vibrant nightlife, making every day an adventure. Don't miss your chance to experience the harmonious blend of elegance, comfort, and wellness in this breathtaking coastal setting. Your dream lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMRIT OCEAN RESORT CONDO UNIT 1608
  • Parcel Number: 56434226190001608
  • Unit Number: H-1608
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$9,000.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007119
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Inlet Way  204, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

120 Inlet Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the chance to revel in the awe inspiring ocean views from this unit. Situated within walking distance of the beach in Palm Beach Shores, it offers unparalleled vistas of the sea. Car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 103, Singer Island, FL 33404
$9,500.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the months of April December only. Upon entering this two bedroom + den residence directly via elevator, you welcomed with south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet and Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095845
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($4.97 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Elevated Oceanfront Escape Perched on the 17th floor of the exclusive Martinique II, this Singer Island residence redefines the art of seasonal living. With 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134780
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 10j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Views! 3 bedroom condo located directly on the sand! Bright east exposure residence with over sized terraces off of every room to enjoy spectacular sunrise and sunsets that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144736
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 21c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$9,000.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 21c Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally unobstructed views of the blue atlantic ocean and the night lights of the inter coastal water ways from every room. Entertain on your 57 foot wrap around balcony,floor to ceiling and wall to w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022733
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$11,000.00 ($5.85 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON ONLY!! DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET. Extremely rare opportunity to rent a TURNKEY unit in this Oceanfront building. MUST SEE this 3 BR/3BA corner unit offering uncompromising 180 degree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024744
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice