8748 Lewis River Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8748 Lewis River Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,100,000
  • Price sqft: $387
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 5423
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.431 / -80.183
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Bridges
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8748 Lewis River Road, a meticulously upgraded residence offering refined finishes and a seamless open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home features expansive marble flooring, a chef's kitchen with premium appliances, granite countertops with full backsplash, custom pantry, and oversized sink. The main living areas include a custom beverage center and a striking staircase with hardwood treads and designer railing. The primary suite offers hardwood flooring, motorized window treatments, a spa inspired marble bath, and custom closets. Secondary bedrooms are well appointed with hardwood floors, built ins, and upgraded baths. Additional highlights include a dedicated office, custom window treatments, and designer details throughout. Enjoy resort style outdoor living with a saltwater pool, water feature, extended patio, summer kitchen, and professionally landscaped yard with lighting and turf. Additional features include a fully upgraded garage with epoxy flooring and EV readiness, whole home generator, water filtration system and smart thermostats. Move in ready and thoughtfully designed, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern luxury. Upgrades & Features Garage: Epoxy floors, overhead storage, wall systems, dual EV readiness, whole home surge protection. Interior: Large format marble flooring, hardwood stairs with custom runner, designer railing, custom built ins, beverage center with fridge/sink, motorized & custom window treatments. Kitchen: Premium appliances, granite counters/backsplash, custom pantry, oversized sink. Primary Suite: Hardwood floors, motorized shades, marble bath, custom closets. Secondary Bedrooms: Hardwood floors, built in closets, plantation shutters, upgraded baths. Office/Landing: Hardwood floors, built ins, workspace. Laundry: New washer/dryer, upgraded counter & sink, designer finishes. Outdoor: Saltwater pool w/ heater, water feature & bubblers, extended patio, summer kitchen, turf, landscaped w/ lighting. Additional: Whole home generator, water filtration/softener, 3 A/C systems (2 newer), smart thermostats, new driveway pavers. Other: Furniture negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 817
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: G.R.S. MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BRIDGES PL 3 LT 203
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424629090002030
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16149 Pantheon Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000,000.00 ($329.60 / sqft )

16149 Pantheon Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this sunlight filled Anabelle pool home in Seven Bridges of Delray Beach, where soaring ceilings, dramatic windows, and a chef's kitchen create a bright and spacious luxury home. Custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170040
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16921 Pavilion Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,998,000.00 ($337.90 / sqft )

16921 Pavilion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestigious Seven Bridges. This Vizcaya Model with 5 bedrooms has a versitle floor plan featuring designer built ins, and wood flooring throughout. Enter a two story grand foyer with a tier

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002348
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16032 Bristol Isle Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,100,000.00 ($364.71 / sqft )

16032 Bristol Isle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST BRISTOL POINTE HAS TO OFFER! Step inside and be immediately welcomed by soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. This beautifully renovated six bedroom home features a brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016238
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16431 Pantheon Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,180,000.00 ($359.26 / sqft )

16431 Pantheon Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after 5 Bedroom Anabelle floor plan ideally set on an oversized property with long lake views in Seven Bridges. The backyard oasis hosts a stunning pool with sun shelf and built in summe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007607
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 Eden Roc Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,088,000.00 ($382.00 / sqft )

9590 Eden Roc Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a premium pie shaped lakefront lot set on a quiet cul de sac in guard gated Seven Bridges, this Manchester 5BR/5BA home offers sweeping long lake views and exceptional privacya

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008883
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice