14623 Bonaire Boulevard 502, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013670 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 502
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Oriole Bonaire
  • Building: Villages Of Oriole Bonaire
  • Provided by: ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS IS A 55+ COMMUNITY. We are thrilled to present this lovely condo in the vibrant Adult Community of Villages of Oriole. The unit features a patio with screened and glassed in windows, providing ample natural light while ensuring safety. Whether you want to enjoy a stunning lake view while having your morning coffee, relax and take in the gorgeous sunsets, or host gatherings and special events, this unit has it all. The kitchen includes a stackable washer and dryer, as well as an eat in area. The spacious master bedroom features oversized impact windows with a breathtaking view of three lakes, a sizable walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with a step down shower. The guest bedroom has a generous closet and a large window, enhancing the room's brightness and spaciousness. Additionally, there are two linen closets in the hallway and an additional closet that can be used as a pantry and external storage room on the same floor. Bonaire offers a range of amenities, including a tropical pool, tennis courts, and a fitness center. It is conveniently located near places of worship and just minutes away from the beach, downtown Delray, and Delray Marketplace , which are home to some of the finest dining, shopping, and entertainment options in Palm Beach County! The Rent includes water, cable TV, and internet. To proceed with the rental application, the following documentation and payments are required with CTL: First month's Rent, Last month's Rent, A security deposit, a $150 Cleaning Fee, Proof of income, A credit background report, A Renter's insurance, and A Credit Score of 720 (Credit Score as per Association Requirement).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF ORIOLE BONAIRE 4 COND UNIT 502
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424615050045020
  • Unit Number: 502
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Brittany  O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,597.00

703 Brittany O Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida, living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, located in a peaceful 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549081
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Saxony Way 445, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

445 Saxony Way 445 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 1st floor condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. No carpet in home. Tiled floors throughout. Great community with lots of amenities. Close to shopping, restaurants and more. Mininum

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142405
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco G Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

318 Monaco G Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156065
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Monaco O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

711 Monaco O Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and furnished condo within walking distance to Monaco Clubhouse, swimming pool, Bistro Restaurant, tennis and bocce ball courts. Condo has full sized washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165769
  2. Provided by White Horse Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,575.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168672
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Abbey Lane 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

19 Abbey Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 Condo in 55+ community. Located in Fabulous Delray Beach. Two bedroom Suites. formal dining area plus eat in kitchen. Lovely laminate wood floors in the latest gray tones so popular today,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153370
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Brittany N 670, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

670 Brittany N 670 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean 1 bedroom 1 1/2 baths, fully furnished annually rental only. Kings Point has it all, theater, 2 restaurant, bus services, 2 golf courses, 5 pools

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018085
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516352
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Monaco F  F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700.00

286 Monaco F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom Corner Condo in desirable Kings Point community in Delray Beach! Spacious Living Room with Tile Flooring. Large One Bedroom, and Two Bathrooms. Open Concept Kitchen, and Has a la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530181
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Monaco F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650.00

276 Monaco F Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and updated unit with granite counter tops . Washer and dryer inside. Ready to move ASAP. At least 1 tenant must be 55+. Impact windows . Kings Point is a Gated Community and offers many ameni