18 Tropical Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225585 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18 Tropical Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $290
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1034
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3211 / -81.0566
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Sunny Shores
  • Provided by: Landmark Realty Group of Central Florida
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    🔥 BACK ON MARKET & PRICED TO SELL! Rare second chance on this incredible opportunity in Ormond Beach. Previous buyer could not complete the purchase, so this home is available again and ready for a fast closing. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, beach getaway, or investment property, this one checks all the boxes. Motivated seller submit your offer before it's gone again!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: 03-14-32 LOT 9 SUNNY SHORES MB 23 PG 144 PER OR 5602 PGS 1773-1774 PER OR 7786 PG 1928 PER OR 8536 PG 0853 PER OR 8545 PG 2216 PER OR 8553 PG 4005 PER OR 8566 PG 2410 PER OR 8581 PG 1002
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4203-06-00-0090
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 126 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$312,000.00 ($198.98 / sqft )

126 Longwood Drive More Like This

Updated Beachside Bungalow in Ormond by the Sea! This solid block 2BR/2BA home features a new roof (2018) and a brand new HVAC system (2024), offering peace of mind in a prime coastal location. Additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215092
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Brooks Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00 ($307.19 / sqft )

41 Brooks Drive More Like This

Step out your front door and enjoy a short walk approximately three tenths of a mile to a public beach access! This dreamy beachside bungalow is serving location, charm, and serious coastal lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221748
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Coquina Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$350,000.00 ($213.03 / sqft )

65 Coquina Drive More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ormond Beach's coveted beachside lifestyle, this charming cottage sits on an oversized 75' x 188' lot just steps from the Atlantic and surrounded by everything tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Brooks Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$317,900.00 ($244.92 / sqft )

62 Brooks Drive Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the Florida coastal lifestyle from this Ormond by the Sea 3bed/2bath home. Just steps to the drive free beach with public access to the ocean at the end of the street. Interior is Sunny and brig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222657
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$349,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

115 Longwood Drive More Like This

COASTAL CHARM JUST STEPS TO THE BEACH. LOCATION TRULY SAYS IT ALL. This lovely home offers comfort, style, and convenience! All within walking distance to the sandy shoreline, scenic parks, Publix, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223311
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Benjamin Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,900.00 ($223.66 / sqft )

150 Benjamin Drive More Like This

New hurricane windows.Location, Location, Location. Close to everything. The ocean is about 500 yards away. There is an Oceanfront park with free parking,showers and bathrooms. There is a ramp to driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224282
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Seaside Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

49 Seaside Drive More Like This

New roof will be installed by closing! Exciting and fun, this ''one of a kind'' 2 bedroom 1.50 bath beachside bungalow by the beach! Featuring new hurricane windows except for the Florida Room and a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225101
  2. Provided by Aloha Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Carol Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$344,900.00 ($240.85 / sqft )

47 Carol Road Virtual Tour More Like This

There is so much to love about this adorable beach bungalow in Ormond. Just a short walk to an oceanfront park at the end of the street on A1A, and an equally short walk to a Halifax riverfront kayak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225390
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Brooks Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$339,000.00 ($195.84 / sqft )

42 Brooks Drive More Like This

Move in ready beach cottage in Ormond By The Sea! Fully furnished including linens and dishes this charming home is perfect as a vacation getaway or full time residence. Enjoy sea breezes from the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225811
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Essex Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$354,900.00 ($198.38 / sqft )

14 Essex Drive More Like This

Beachside Living Between the River and the Sea This home is located between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. The interior features an open floor plan anchored by vaulted wood beam ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225953
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice