41 Brooks Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 41 Brooks Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1071
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step out your front door and enjoy a short walk approximately three tenths of a mile to a public beach access! This dreamy beachside bungalow is serving location, charm, and serious coastal lifestyle. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan, vinyl flooring throughout, and a cozy shiplap electric fireplace that brings all the beach cottage vibes. The kitchen is fresh and stylish with new shaker cabinets, gorgeous quartz countertops, a matching quartz backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled into spa inspired retreats, and yes the hot water pressure is elite. Outside, the oversized lot gives you plenty of room for your boat, RV, golf cart, beach toys, or future pool dreams. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, weekend getaway, or income producing investment, this one checks all the boxes. Turnkey, updated, and close enough to the beach to make flip flops your primary footwear. Updates include Roof 2023, updated electrical panel 2021/house rewire 2023, spray foam insulation, newer water heater, septic and drain field 2020.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 61 ORMOND BY THE SEA PLAT 3 MB 19 PGS 45-46 INC PER OR 5279 PG 4628 PER OR 8347 PG 4522 PER OR 8662 PG 1791
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4203-10-00-0610
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 126 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$312,000.00 ($198.98 / sqft )

126 Longwood Drive More Like This

Updated Beachside Bungalow in Ormond by the Sea! This solid block 2BR/2BA home features a new roof (2018) and a brand new HVAC system (2024), offering peace of mind in a prime coastal location. Additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215092
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Coquina Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$350,000.00 ($213.03 / sqft )

65 Coquina Drive More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ormond Beach's coveted beachside lifestyle, this charming cottage sits on an oversized 75' x 188' lot just steps from the Atlantic and surrounded by everything tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 River Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$360,000.00 ($335.20 / sqft )

7 River Drive More Like This

2 Bed Beach Bungalow on the Ormond Beach Peninsula, Steps to the Sand Looking for a turnkey beach place that's close to everythingand easy to own? Welcome to 7 River Dr in Ormond Beach, a renovated bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222431
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Brooks Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$317,900.00 ($244.92 / sqft )

62 Brooks Drive Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the Florida coastal lifestyle from this Ormond by the Sea 3bed/2bath home. Just steps to the drive free beach with public access to the ocean at the end of the street. Interior is Sunny and brig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222657
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sunny Shore Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$389,900.00 ($294.26 / sqft )

4 Sunny Shore Drive More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Up to $10,000 for Closing Costs Paid by seller! Make that move to the beach NOW! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with NEW ROOF & a 1 car garage, offers an open and inviting l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222675
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

44 Capistrano Drive More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just steps from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223096
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$349,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

115 Longwood Drive More Like This

COASTAL CHARM JUST STEPS TO THE BEACH. LOCATION TRULY SAYS IT ALL. This lovely home offers comfort, style, and convenience! All within walking distance to the sandy shoreline, scenic parks, Publix, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223311
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Benjamin Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,900.00 ($223.66 / sqft )

150 Benjamin Drive More Like This

New hurricane windows.Location, Location, Location. Close to everything. The ocean is about 500 yards away. There is an Oceanfront park with free parking,showers and bathrooms. There is a ramp to driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224282
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Seaside Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

49 Seaside Drive More Like This

New roof will be installed by closing! Exciting and fun, this ''one of a kind'' 2 bedroom 1.50 bath beachside bungalow by the beach! Featuring new hurricane windows except for the Florida Room and a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225101
  2. Provided by Aloha Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Carol Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$344,900.00 ($240.85 / sqft )

47 Carol Road Virtual Tour More Like This

There is so much to love about this adorable beach bungalow in Ormond. Just a short walk to an oceanfront park at the end of the street on A1A, and an equally short walk to a Halifax riverfront kayak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225390
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice