7 River Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 River Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $335
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ormond By The Sea
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bed Beach Bungalow on the Ormond Beach Peninsula, Steps to the Sand Looking for a turnkey beach place that's close to everythingand easy to own? Welcome to 7 River Dr in Ormond Beach, a renovated bungalow style home on the Ormond Beach Peninsula, about 100 feet from the beach. The entire home was fully renovated in 2022/2023, so you can spend more time enjoying the coast and less time worrying about projects. It's the kind of spot where mornings are quiet, and you can hear the ocean from the back patio. Inside, you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 920 sq ft of comfortable space with LVP flooring throughout. The brand new kitchen features upgraded cabinets and solid surface counters, and both bathrooms were fully redone with custom tile, new vanities, and new showers. Out back, the home really lives big. A large composite deck and patio with outdoor lighting creates a private space to relax after the beach. Rinse off in the outdoor shower, then settle in for dinner under the the lights. There's also a 12x16 workshop in the backyard with the washer and dryerperfect for beach gear, bikes, tools, or a hobby space. Big ticket updates and features include energy efficient hurricane impact windows, 200 amp electrical service with solar, a brand new septic system and drain field, and a roof less than 10 years old. Need space for guests or toys? There's an RV hookup with 50 amp service. This home is being sold fully furnished, making it truly move in ready. It also has a strong history of consistent Airbnb rentals, offering a great option for buyers who want a beach home that can help support itself through bookings. You're also close to daily needs and easy travel: about 7 minutes to I 95, plus shopping, dining, and recreation nearby. And with no HOA, you'll have more flexibility. Schedule your private showing and see how simple beach living can feel at 7 River Dr.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Impact Windows, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy, Vinyl, Wood, Other
  • Cooling: Central Air, Split System
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 86 ORMOND BY THE SEA PLAT 5 MB 19 PGS 56-57 INC PER OR 4257 PG 2933 PER OR 5851 PGS 0438-0439 PER OR 8249 PG 4973 PER OR 8479 PG 4952 PER OR 8692 PG 0361
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4203-12-00-0860
  • Style: Craftsman
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Ocean Breeze Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$415,000.00 ($233.67 / sqft )

33 Ocean Breeze Circle More Like This

Your beachside escape is here! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers two true en suite bedrooms, giving you comfort, privacy, and a layout that works beautifully for guests, family, or a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220535
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Coquina Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$350,000.00 ($213.03 / sqft )

65 Coquina Drive More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ormond Beach's coveted beachside lifestyle, this charming cottage sits on an oversized 75' x 188' lot just steps from the Atlantic and surrounded by everything tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sunny Shore Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$389,900.00 ($294.26 / sqft )

4 Sunny Shore Drive More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Up to $10,000 for Closing Costs Paid by seller! Make that move to the beach NOW! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with NEW ROOF & a 1 car garage, offers an open and inviting l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222675
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$409,000.00 ($191.48 / sqft )

2401 John Anderson Drive More Like This

JUST REDUCED. BRING OFFERS. RIVER VIEWS FROM THE FRONT YARD!!!! This exquisite home on a corner lot on John Anderson Drive will have you watching the dolphins in the river and fishing at the pier on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222751
  2. Provided by Culver Realty & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

44 Capistrano Drive More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just steps from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223096
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$349,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

115 Longwood Drive More Like This

COASTAL CHARM JUST STEPS TO THE BEACH. LOCATION TRULY SAYS IT ALL. This lovely home offers comfort, style, and convenience! All within walking distance to the sandy shoreline, scenic parks, Publix, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223311
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Benjamin Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,900.00 ($223.66 / sqft )

150 Benjamin Drive More Like This

New hurricane windows.Location, Location, Location. Close to everything. The ocean is about 500 yards away. There is an Oceanfront park with free parking,showers and bathrooms. There is a ramp to driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224282
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$424,900.00 ($203.79 / sqft )

1351 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION NOW $424,900! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beachside property with major updates, an incredible backyard setup, and room for all your toys all at an exceptional new p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224497
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Seaside Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

49 Seaside Drive More Like This

New roof will be installed by closing! Exciting and fun, this ''one of a kind'' 2 bedroom 1.50 bath beachside bungalow by the beach! Featuring new hurricane windows except for the Florida Room and a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225101
  2. Provided by Aloha Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Carol Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$344,900.00 ($240.85 / sqft )

47 Carol Road Virtual Tour More Like This

There is so much to love about this adorable beach bungalow in Ormond. Just a short walk to an oceanfront park at the end of the street on A1A, and an equally short walk to a Halifax riverfront kayak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225390
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice