369 Villa Sorrento Circle, Haines City, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 369 Villa Sorrento Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3148
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1385 / -81.6294
  • County: POLK
  • City: Haines City
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Villa Sorrento
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 369 Villa Sorrento Circle, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the sought after Villa Sorrento community in Haines City. Designed for comfort and flexibility, this home offers plenty of space for everyday living, entertaining, or a relaxing Florida getaway. Inside, youll find a bright and open layout filled with natural light. The kitchen offers ample prep and gathering space, including a movable butcher block island for added functionality. The main living areas flow seamlessly out to the screened in pool and spa, creating the perfect indoor outdoor Florida lifestyle. Recent pool updates include a newer heater and pump installed in 2020 for year round enjoyment. Additional upgrades include a high efficiency Rheem HVAC system with true dual zone climate control for separate upstairs and downstairs comfort, a durable terra cotta tile roof, front storm door, and a powered solar screen garage door that helps reduce heat and improve privacy. The home is also pre plumbed for a future whole home water filtration system. Villa Sorrento also offers an added layer of peace of mind with its own community power grid and backup generator support designed to assist the neighborhood during major storm related outages. Located in the low HOA Villa Sorrento community, residents enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, golf courses, major highways, and Central Florida attractions while still enjoying a quieter residential setting. Schedule your private showing today and discover everything this spacious pool home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2500.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: VILLA SORRENTO PB 133 PGS 40-41 LOT 35
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741007-000350
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pool
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 538 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$485,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

538 Pineloch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful 2 story 5 bedroom/4.5 bathroom home sits on the largest lot on the community. Recently upgraded with a hard wood floor, solar panels, new A/C units, 2 year roof. Airy open plan home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146917
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Irisv Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$490,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

621 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos are of an unfurnished home. Sellers are living in the property. No cdd. Come see this open floorplan home with pool and spa in a gated safe community. The community is called calabay parc at to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149318
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

349 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Guard Gated Lake Community | STR Friendly + Solar Paid Off Opportunity meets flexibility with this 5 bedroom, 4 full + 2 ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Macaulay's Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

130 Macaulay's Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Balmoral Estates, where luxury living meets vacation bliss. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home combines elegance and comfort, conveniently just 35 minutes from Disney theme parks and 15

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Gipson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice