240 14th Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 240 14th Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2475 / -85.9318
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Laguna Beach
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Hennessy Real Estate Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LAGUNA BEACH! This 1,848 sf home is 2 blocks to beach access #78. With 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it could be a great short term rental property! Versatile Panama City Beach property offering the perfect opportunity for a primary residence, second home, or short term rental investment. Owner occupied and currently being transitioned into a vacation rental. This home is ideally located on the desirable west end of PCB near beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Spacious, inviting and full of potential, this property offers the flexibility to enjoy coastal living while also generating rental income opportunities. Property features a 12x20 shed w/ electric, privacy fenced yard, small porches, and new deck. The master bedroom has 2 full bathrooms, 2 walk in closets (one is currently used as a small home office) and the bedroom could be split to offer a 4th bedroom. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or an investment opportunity, this versatile beach property offers endless possibilities in one of Panama City Beach's most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gravel
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, WindowUnits
  • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: LAGUNA BEACH ESTATES 9TH ADD LOT 14 BLK 46 ORB 4648 P 25
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 37110-002-000
  • Style: MobileHome
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$429,934.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

601 Hancock Way More Like This

Welcome to 601 Hancock Way at Bayside at Ward in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784559
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$410,437.00 ($191.35 / sqft )

590 Hancock Way More Like This

Welcome to 405 Wolcott Way at Bayside at Ward in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785101
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,900.00 ($222.93 / sqft )

609 Hancock Way More Like This

WOW WOW WOW. Privacy Fence, Ceiling Fans, Window Blinds and Irrigation. New price of $459,900! Ranch Style Kennedy Plan. Welcome to Ward Creek, where newer construction meets everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786239
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Turtle Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

124 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal living in Turtle Cove at Lake Powell .This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath home backs up to the natural area for privacy with no one behind you .Freshly painted inside ,new light fixtur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786256
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$409,900.00 ($193.26 / sqft )

300 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

Your Whisper Dunes villa awaits this two story 3BR/2BA home features a first floor master, adaptable upstairs loft, and a private screened porch, all just minutes from the beaches, Pier Park, and 30

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787633
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Butler Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$435,000.00 ($194.72 / sqft )

224 Butler Cove More Like This

Welcome to 224 Butler Cove, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac in Panama City Beach. This newer construction home offers modern design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789302
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Middleburg Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$495,000.00 ($204.12 / sqft )

231 Middleburg Drive More Like This

Just a short drive from the white sand beaches and the energy of Panama City Beach, this home offers the kind of everyday living that feels easy, comfortable, and connected to everything people love a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789564
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 586 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$476,831.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

586 Hancock Way More Like This

This is a two story home offering a brightly lit open concept design on the main level with modern finishes throughout. Upon entering this home, you will find a bright study off the foyer that le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786190
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice