1005 Gulf Boulevard 10, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $939,000
  • Price sqft: $423
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BeachAccess,GulfAccess
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2220
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8937 / -82.8487
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Indian Rocks Beach
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Shalimar Condo
  • Building: Shalimar Condo
  • Elementary School: Anona
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare oversized penthouse condo | fully furnished turn key | short term rentals allowed | pet friendly. Coastal living meets investment opportunity in this rare top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering over 2,200 square feet of living space in the heart of indian rocks beach. Perfectly positioned just steps from the sand with direct beach access across the street, this spacious residence is currently a successful income producing airbnb and offers the ideal blend of personal beach retreat and investment property. Inside, youll find an expansive open concept layout designed for gathering and entertaining, featuring an oversized living and dining area that flows seamlessly to the 47 ft large balcony, where you can enjoy beautiful gulf views and coastal breezes. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, ample counter space, and a huge pantry for exceptional storage. The oversized primary suite offers room for a sitting area or coffee bar, along with a remodeled ensuite bath, linen storage, and a spacious walk in closet. The second & third bedrooms are spacious and comfortably accommodate family and guests, making this condo ideal for large groups and vacation rentals alike. Additional highlights include a fully stocked storage closet with all the beach necessities, in unit laundry with full size washer & dryer, two assigned under building parking spaces, and plenty of storage throughout. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or turnkey investment property, this condo checks every box. Enjoy the laid back beach lifestyle with restaurants, shops, entertainment, and the sandy shores of indian rocks beach just moments away. Opportunities to own a condo of this size in such a prime beach location are rare!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: EngineeredHardwood, PorcelainTile
  • Living Area: 2220.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, NearPublicTransit, BuyerApprovalRequired
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1290.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: WetBar, BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, Elevator, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: SHALIMAR CONDO UNIT 10 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 402
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-80412-000-0100
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 10
  • View: Ocean, Pool, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18500 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$899,900.00 ($624.93 / sqft )

18500 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the beach life in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo perfectly located over the pool with expansive views from the living area and the Gulf Front Balcony that overlook our gentle Gulf W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407551
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Holly Swendson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19236 Gulf Boulevard 104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,999.00 ($653.85 / sqft )

19236 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare investor opportunity: direct gulf front with no minimum rental period! Secure your piece of the gulf coast in this high velocity, income producing corner unit at "the pointe. " this completely re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462179
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Garren Blouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Gulf Boulevard 12, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($711.61 / sqft )

1802 Gulf Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this fully furnished, turnkey beachfront condo located directly on the soft sands of Indian Rocks Beach. Whether you're seeking a high performing income property, a personal be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$985,000.00 ($903.67 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Bliss meets savvy investment in this stunning gulf front condo that puts you steps from the sand and waves. This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse style retreat offers 1100

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464016
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Carmen Altamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 103, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,900.00 ($618.11 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 103 More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 bath condo. This is the perfect beach getaway or income producing rental property, turn key and fully furnished(All Furnishings/Decorations Convey). The unit has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465060
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Titan Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$995,000.00 ($912.84 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct beachfront condominium offering a minimum weekly lease period and unobstructed panoramic views of the Gulf on Indian Rocks Beach. Located on the quiet southern end of the building, this unit pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473611
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brett Tesney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 202, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$990,000.00 ($634.62 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Life is short, buy the beach house! Priced to sell quickly! Welcome home to your stunning, fully furnished, turn key (all furniture, kitchenware, decorations, and linens included), 2nd floor luxury co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477831
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Beach Trail 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,100,000.00 ($973.45 / sqft )

1104 Beach Trail 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning DIRECT GULF FRONT views from this fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Indian Rocks Beach. Located in a secluded 4 unit Beach House Condo, this front row unit feels private and peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479460
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,050,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after sand castle ii complex. This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a rare blend of a personal beach retreat and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484530
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18500 Gulf Boulevard 404, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($659.72 / sqft )

18500 Gulf Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the best the beaches have to offer!. Sand Dollar is a well established vacation rental property with great amenities and a solid association. Milestone and SIRS requirements have been compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488982
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Holly Swendson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice