621 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 621 Moon Shell Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $541,314
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2732
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0471 / -81.0255
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Ardisia Park
  • Elementary School: Chisholm Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Covered Lanai | Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Saint Thomas at 621 Moon Shell Circle in Ardisia Park! Step into this bright and welcoming single story home where the great room, kitchen, and casual dining flow together for easy everyday living. The upgraded kitchen shines with a central island, knee wall cabinets, and quartz countertops, while a separate dining room creates a lovely space for gatherings. Just off the great room, the private primary suite feels like a peaceful retreat with a spacious bath and generous double closets. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, and a nearby laundry room adds everyday convenience. A dedicated study offers flexible space for work or hobbies, while the covered lanai invites you to relax and unwind. A two car garage and thoughtful layout complete this charming home. Spanning over 500 acres in New Smyrna Beach, Florida, Ardisia Park. Enjoy access to an array of planned amenities including a club house with fitness center, gathering space, and kitchen, as well as a resort style pool, cabana, pickleball courts, flex lawns, playground, dog park, National Wildlife Federation Monarch Butterfly Garden, walking path throughout the community, and more. Additional highlights include: gas cooktop, interior door upgrade 8' package, interior door at primary bath, tile throughout living areas, and outdoor kitchen rough in. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6407192
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Saint Thomas
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2055.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 8 5 & 17-13-33 LOT 32 ARDISIA PARK PHASES 1 & 2 MB 66 PGS 111-130
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-17-33-03-00-0320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3555 Maribella Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$625,000.00 ($167.83 / sqft )

3555 Maribella Drive Reduced More Like This

Waterfront home for sale in Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. This fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage offers a spacious split floor plan and upgrades throughout. Recent improveme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221571
  2. Provided by Winslow Homes LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3131 Portofino Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$540,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

3131 Portofino Boulevard More Like This

Experience the BEST of Florida living in this LIKE NEW 4BR/3.5BA Waterfront beauty in the Coastal Cottage section of the Palms in Venetian Bay! Built in 2022, this Johnson Group single family home (NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Copper Creek Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$619,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

705 Copper Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 705 Copper Creek Drive in the gated community of Copper Creek, where refined design, thoughtful upgrades, and peaceful conservation views come together just minutes from the beaches of New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224834
  2. Provided by Home & Family RE & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$499,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

1024 Club House Boulevard More Like This

Escape to Sugar Mill Country Club Estates. Own and enjoy life in this wonderful well maintained 3/2.5/2 home on the 4th Fairway. Enjoy both privacy and quiet. This updated brick home offers New ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224837
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Portofino Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$496,900.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

3121 Portofino Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this like new 4BR/3.5BA corner lot home in Venetian Bay! Built by Johnson Homes in 2022 and lightly used as a second residence, this home still feels brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158689
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$625,684.00 ($164.96 / sqft )

672 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sunset at 672 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park! From the moment you arrive, this home welcomes you with charmin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334874
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$500,000.00 ($139.47 / sqft )

581 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 581 Moon Shell Circle in Ard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345902
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

849 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Palm at 849 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346611
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$600,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

831 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Larger Backyard | Pond View | Game Room | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 831 Junonia Boulevard in Ardi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366133
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3147 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$548,080.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

3147 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881968
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice