14479 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14479 Tanja King Boulevard
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2559
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5187 / -81.14
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park Village 05 51 58
  • Elementary School: Avalon Elem
  • Middle School: Avalon
  • High School: Timber Creek
  • Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  • Contact: Frankie Register
  • 407-874-0230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming avalon park bungalow featuring a new hvac system (2026), new fence (2026), new stainless steel appliances (2026), newer roof (2025), and water heater (2020), offering major upgrades and peace of mind from the start. Enjoy relaxing on the large front porch overlooking an open green space park, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Inside, this well maintained home features a spacious and functional layout, a large walk in laundry room, and abundant natural light throughout. The screened in rear patio provides additional outdoor living space ideal for entertaining or relaxing year round, while the rear entry two car garage adds convenience and curb appeal. Located in the highly desirable avalon park community, residents enjoy access to biking trails, community pool, dog park, playgrounds, and scenic green spaces. Conveniently located near downtown orlando, lake nona medical city, orlando international airport, ucf, valencia college, lockheed martin, and waterford lakes town center with endless shopping and dining options nearby. This move in ready home combines location, lifestyle, and major updates in one exceptional opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1739.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • School Elementary: Avalon Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hector Roman
  • Association Phone: (407) 249-9395
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK VILLAGE 5 51/58 LOT 215
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-23-32-1003-02-150
  • Style: Bungalow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 963 Cherry Valley Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$500,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

963 Cherry Valley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPERIENCE THE PERFECT BLEND of style and versatility in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem boasting nearly 2,500 SF of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled in the highly coveted 32828 zip code withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724173
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Joe Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13442 Lake Turnberry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$498,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

13442 Lake Turnberry Circle More Like This

Charming, Meditterainian Style Space Home, located in Resort Style Neighborhood of Turnberry Pointe in the EASTWOOD. Space 4bed 2 and half bath, architectural features:, curved archways, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146171
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14837 Huntley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$459,000.00 ($173.86 / sqft )

14837 Huntley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to Stoneybrook East! This beautiful two story home with a 2 car garage sits on an oversized corner lot with serene pond views and a spacious backyardperfect for outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361567
  2. Provided by MEP REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Maria Elena Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13811 Earpod Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$509,900.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

13811 Earpod Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this huge 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offering over 3,200 sq ft of living space, beautifully overlooking a waterfront view in Avalon Park! This home is an entertainer's dream, startin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381805
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Magnolia Creek Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$479,950.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

832 Magnolia Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that feels brand new from the moment you cross the threshold. This beautifully maintained residence features a crisp, freshly painted interior in a designer neutral palette, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383249
  2. Provided by 24PROPERTYMANAGEMENT.COM,INC
  3. Contact Paul Raczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Bassano Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$495,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1210 Bassano Way More Like This

Welcome home! This two story home in the Waterford and Avalon area features a two car garage, landscaping, a covered front porch and a spacious yard. Inside youll be greeted by tall ceilings, elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391015
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Eric Truong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14932 Perdido Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$479,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

14932 Perdido Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 14932 Perdido Drive in the sought after Waterford Trails community of East Orlando. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story home offers 2,713 square feet of open, light filled l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394721
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact AJ Stagg, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Fountain Coin Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$495,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

1005 Fountain Coin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after area of East Orlando. This beautifully maintained Water Front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395550
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Calvin Bolden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Morning Frost Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$450,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

13950 Morning Frost Drive More Like This

Welcome to Avalon Lakes, one of Orlando's most sought after gated communities! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,233 square feet of well designed living space featuring soa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Florentino Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15157 Perdido Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$449,900.00 ($163.36 / sqft )

15157 Perdido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home features a functional and carpet free interior with tile and laminate flooring throughout. The main level is designed for both formal and casual living, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403938
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice