3098 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3098 Neverland Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1942
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0336 / -80.9887
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Coastal Woods Un B1
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Figueroa
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained corner lot home in the Coastal Woods community of New Smyrna Beach! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious center island with additional seatingperfect for casual dining or gathering with guests. The open layout flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a comfortable and inviting space. Enjoy a split bedroom floor plan that provides added privacy, with the primary suite tucked away at the back of the home. The owners retreat includes a generous walk in closet and a private bathroom with a standalone shower. Two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home and share a full guest bathroom. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room with washer and dryer hookups, sliding glass doors that open to a covered lanaiideal for relaxing or outdoor diningand a 2 car garage. Perfectly positioned just minutes from I 95, shopping, dining, and the stunning Florida coastline, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1522.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: South Atlantic Communities
  • Association Phone: 386-871-8654
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 15-17-33 LOT 362 COASTAL WOODS UNIT B1 MB 59 PGS 62-67 INC PER OR 7676 PG 0952 PER OR 7800 PG 3931 PER OR 7894 PG 4799
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-33-15-09-00-3620
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2916 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($169.66 / sqft )

2916 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with tall ceilings and captivating water views throughout. The main level seam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213693
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3049 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$315,000.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

3049 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3049 Meleto Blvd in The Palms at Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approx. 1,600 sq ft with a modern open concept layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225240
  2. Provided by Winslow Homes LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Easy coastal living and flexible space come together in this beautifully updated townhome in New Smyrna Beach, located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and local favorites. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$334,990.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2910 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Palms at Venetian Bay community in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2020 by Meritage Homes, this residence features the popular Angelou floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685766
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Loukas Masouras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328527
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$330,000.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

2937 Meleto Boulevard Shortsale Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Lien holder has completed appraisal and they are ready to negotiate based on the listing price. This stylish modern home features a thoughtfully designed open kitchen paired

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353959
  2. Provided by DE VIVO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandro De Vivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$332,500.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

505 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the community of Venetian Bay, featuring a 2022 roof for added peace of mind. Start your day with coffee or unwind in the evening on the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391188
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice