3050 Princeton Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3050 Princeton Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $509,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 3147
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2666 / -81.0322
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  • Contact: Wendy Aldana LLC
  • 321-329-3127
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location, Location! Welcome to 3050 Princeton Ave., perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beachjust minutes from the world famous shoreline and within walking distance to Seabreeze High School, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Experience the best of coastal living where everything you need is right at your fingertips. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open concept layout filled with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The living area is beautifully designed with a modern paneled accent wall, adding warmth, texture, and a high end focal point that elevates the entire space. The chefs kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring a large island, luxury quartzite gray countertops carried throughout, all wood soft close cabinetry, and a sleek modern backsplash that ties everything togetherperfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with a fully renovated bathroom featuring LED touchscreen mirrors, adding a modern and luxurious touch. The additional bathroom has also been tastefully updated with stylish finishes, including a beautiful custom tile shower design that brings character and spa like vibes. Additional highlights include: 2024 roof Brand new water heater New electrical panel New A/C system Modern recessed lighting throughout Ceiling fans in every bedroom Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard offering privacy and space to relax or entertain, along with a long driveway and an oversized garage that can accommodate up to three vehicles. From the arched architectural detail adding charm, to the modern upgrades throughout, this home truly blends style, comfort, and functionality. Live just minutes from the beach and enjoy a lifestyle that feels like a private coastal retreatthis is Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2193.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK 6 ORTONA PARK SEC 3 MB 23 PGS 232 & 233 PER OR 5283 PG 3150-3151 PER OR 6905 PG 0808
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4225-01-06-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: 02R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Priced below the appraised value. With a little imagination you can bring this Charming home back to it's original glory. Located in the Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended family

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211807
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137-139 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$535,000.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

137-139 Halifax Avenue Reduced More Like This

Prime beachside turn key 5 unit investment opportunity! Tented in mid April 2026 with a transferable termite bond in place, this updated property is set across two separate buildings and includes four

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220450
  2. Provided by A.H. Stone & Associates Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$589,000.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

1153 Bel Aire Drive More Like This

Are you looking for a Mid Century Modern home with Ocean Views and ample SPACE on the BEACHSIDE ? Enjoy *OCEAN VIEWS & breezes from this 4 bedroom (potentially 5 bedroom ) 3.5 bath single family ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221738
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 University Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

314 University Boulevard More Like This

Great Income Property. Three large apartments, 2 two bedrooms and one could be a 3 bedroom. Fully Rented all the time. Nice residential neighborhood with sidewalks and steps to the World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223675
  2. Provided by Vincenza Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Bel Aire Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

1027 Bel Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless coastal elegance at 1027 Bel Aire Dr, a newly remodeled, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home offering 2,435 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.33 acre corner lot in Daytona Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318228
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$469,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

1208 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated and move in ready! Beautifully updated home featuring modern finishes, refreshed interior spaces, and a bright open feel. Enjoy a renovated kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399767
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom in law suite. behind the main house of 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Bring you imagination to return this home to is original glory. Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended fami

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4937615
  2. Provided by DINARDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT &
  3. Contact Doris Yount
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice