731 Sugar Bay Way 103, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 731 Sugar Bay Way 103
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 969
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7386 / -81.3577
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Co
  • Building: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Condo
  • Elementary School: Longwood
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Francine Arroyo Santowski
  • 407-876-2090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. First floor, corner unit located within the safe and gated community of regency park in lake mary! Be the one who will enjoy living at this beautiful, bright and spacious condo, surrounded by beautiful landscaping and trees. With a spacious split floor plan, the house includes a covered terrace with mosquito nets for greater relaxation. Inside, you will find attractive details such as 5" skirting boards, a well equipped kitchen with beautiful wooden cabinets, granite countertops and a rain bar. The open layout has a living room and a dining room that are carefully separated by the bedrooms, and the primary bedroom has a walk in closet. The laundry area, which includes a washing machine and dryer, is conveniently located indoors. Recent updates include brand new flooring, fresh paint, roof replacement in 2018 2019, a new water heater installed in 2020, external structure replacement in 2024. This incredible community offers resort style amenities that include swimming pools, a club house, a gym, tennis courts, valet service and more. It has an ideal location close to shopping centers, restaurants, seminole state college, main roads, easy access to interstate 4, top golf and high level schools in seminole county. Plus, you have easy access to i 4, new smyrna beach, downtown lake mary, sanford and downtown orlando. Plan your private visit before this opportunity passes by!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 851.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Longwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499.53
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Diana Hider
  • Association Phone: 407.328.8208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BLDG 9 UNIT 103 REGENCY PARK AT LAKE MARY A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6016 PG 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-520-0900-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Tennis Court
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 936 Birmingham Court 206, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

936 Birmingham Court 206 More Like This

Three bed 2 bath second floor condo conveniently located in Lake Mary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353198
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Vista Verdi Circle 229, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$203,600.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

103 Vista Verdi Circle 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the highly desirable Notting Hill community. Major improvements have already been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103306
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Sara Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$176,000.00 ($210.28 / sqft )

102 Vista Verdi Circle 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the centrally located Notting Hill Condominiums. This 1/1 first floor condo has been completely updated making it a perfect new home or a great investment. The condo has new flooring, appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110028
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Peloquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Sugar Bay Way 115, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$178,500.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

711 Sugar Bay Way 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy access with First Floor convenience in Regency Park, Lake Mary, FL. The unit is move in ready and perfect for anyone seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a freshly upgraded place. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111498
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$159,000.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the Notting Hill at Oakmonte community in Lake Mary. The spacious kitchen features rich cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a granite breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 80 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149005
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nikki Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 328, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Pinnacle of Luxury Living in Lake Mary and indulge in the epitome of sophistication with this extraordinary 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condominium, located in the elegant community of Nott

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Bird Bay Court 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

949 Bird Bay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo located in the desirable Lake Mary community of Hidden Village. Featuring an open concept living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338146
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Leira Wilkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Grassy Point Drive 202, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$199,000.00 ($159.71 / sqft )

2548 Grassy Point Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic price for this cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the heart of Lake Mary. Great for first time home buyers or investors. Unit features a near the entrance laundry area. Spacious floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353267
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$174,900.00 ($180.50 / sqft )

2577 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in now with all furniture included! This first floor waterfront condo in lake mary is move in ready now, and all furniture (except the primary bedroom) can be included for a truly effortless move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Algin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2584 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

2584 Grassy Point Drive 106 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***new price reduction!! *** back on market due to buyer financing issue!! ***seller is willing to consider offering concessions toward buyer closing costs*** a tranquil retreat in the heart of la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368207
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact James Parsons, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice