Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Spanish Main Yacht Club
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 948 Spanish Drive S, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $706.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 63
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1698
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  13. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4685572
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  5. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  6. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning full bay views as you enter this jaw dropping magnificent, completely custom renovated stand alone villa on Sarasota Bay. Professionally designed starting with an 18 by 11 foot gourmet kitche
Details for 900 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $439.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1707
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4690879
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  5. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  6. Middle School: Martha B. King
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This must see hidden gem on the north end of Longboat Key offers a quintessential Florida lifestyle. Waterviews galore as you walk into your newly completed, renovated Florida paradise home, on a deep
Details for 925 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $423.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1770
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4691251
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  5. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  6. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Wow! Panoramic water views from almost every window, plus rare direct access to Bay waters just near the back paver patio. This completely renovated two bedroom, two bath, 1,449 square foot home is a
Details for 909 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $382.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 62
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1698
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4684728
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club
  5. Building: Spanish Main Yacht Club
  6. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  7. Middle School: Martha B. King
  8. High School: Bayshore
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This gorgeous two bedroom, two bath Spanish Main standalone villa is a must see! The fully complete custom remodel has been beautifully and tastefully a
Details for 563 Spanish Drive S, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $615,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $346.87 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 85
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1773
  8. Acreage: 25.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4682513
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Gorgeous completely remodeled villa with lake views in spanish main yacht club!! Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly sought
Details for 604 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $465,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $284.93 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $495,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 51
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1632
  10. Acreage: 25.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  16. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: A4687282
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  5. Building: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  6. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  7. Middle School: Martha B. King
  8. High School: Bayshore
  9. Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle at its finest is now yours to discover. We are proud to present this stunning, fully renovated waterfront two bedroom, two bathroom freestanding villa arguably a prem
Details for 718 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $275.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1632
  8. Acreage: 25.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  13. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4687749
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  5. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  6. Middle School: Martha B. King
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: SARASOTA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover Longboat Key waterfront living at its very best at 718 Spanish Dr N, a beautifully updated freestanding villa in the sought after Spanish Main Yacht Club. This home has been completely renova
Details for 554 Spanish Drive S, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $435,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $239.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1816
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4688632
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  5. Building: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  6. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  7. Middle School: Martha B. King
  8. High School: Bayshore
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Spanish Main Yacht Club waterfront community and your new home! Light and bright, this stand alone villa is all new and beautifully updated in 2026. White marble like large porcelain tile
Details for 711 Spanish Drive S, Longboat Key, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $435,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $249.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1747
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: BayAccess,DeededAccess
  14. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: A4693392
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Longboat Key
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  5. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  6. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Calling all boaters. If you have ever considered living on Longboat Key in sunny beautiful Florida, now is your chance! This amazing villa is available and ready for you to move to paradise! 711 Spani
Details for 703 Spanish Drive S, Longboat Key, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $435,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $249.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1742
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: BayAccess,BeachAccess,DeededAccess
  14. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4693381
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Longboat Key
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  5. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  6. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Walk through this beautiful villa and experience all the details that have gone into the total remodel of this home, completed in 2026. The open kitchen with solid 42 wood cabinets, classic Quartz c