Searching on:
  1. School = Ocala Springs
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3125 44th Place, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $98.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2020
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: OM723661
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Countryside Estate
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in NE Ocala offering space, comfort, and key upgrades buyers are looking for. Featuring a new roof (2019), this move in ready property combines peace of mind
Details for 3850 17th Street Circle, OCALA, FL 34470
Townhome
  1. Price: $195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $94.43 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $198,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 104
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2065
  10. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: OM717564
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Village
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
MOTIVATED SELLER! This very well kept, updated patio home is in one of Ocala's quiet, tucked away communities, The Village. Located on the back of the subdivision and within a mile of shopping, res
Details for 3703 16th Place, OCALA, FL 34470
Townhome
  1. Price: $192,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $97.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $195,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1968
  10. Acreage: 0.06 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: O6369512
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Fox Mdw Un 02 Bldg 29
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your charming townhome in the heart of Ocala, located in the peaceful Fox Meadow community. This move in ready residence offers the ease of single level livingno stairs, no hassleperfect fo
Details for 1330 55th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $184,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $115.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $190,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1606
  9. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1948
MLS#: OM722013
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Ocala Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in a quiet community with no HOA, giving you the freedom and flexibility youve been looking for. With 1,210 square feet of comfortable living sp
Details for 2134 45th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
Townhome
  1. Price: $179,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1243
  7. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: O6397217
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Fountainbleau Royalle
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: SYNERGY HOME REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your beautiful and well maintained end unit townhome featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 assigned parking spaces. This home offers a remodeled kitchen with brand new cabinets, gra
Details for 3702 17th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $179,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $79.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $184,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 193
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2242
  10. Acreage: 0.07 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: OM712698
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Fox Meadow 02
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Absolutely adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath, single car garage corner unit Villa in the popular and sought after community of Fox Meadow. Excellent NE location close to everything. BRAND NEW ROOF which come
Details for 6415 23rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $149,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $149,100
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 236
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 714
  9. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: OM709910
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Pleasant Manor
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Updated and full of charm. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, this home offers a thoughtfully refreshed interior with tile flooring throughout, giving every room a clean and low maintenance finish. Rece
Details for 5990 37th Street, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $119,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $72.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $124,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 82
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1647
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: G5108550
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SILVER SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34488
  4. Subdivision: Custers Add Silver Springs
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a fenced in backyard lot in Silver Springs. This well maintained property features newly installed kitchen cabinets, offering a fresh and updated interior f
Details for 0 22nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34479
Land
  1. Price: $51,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 21
  3. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM723297
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Chappell Hills
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
.27 acre residential lot in the established community of Chappell Hills. This parcel offers a great opportunity to build with existing neighborhood appeal, convenient access to local amenities, and a
Details for 0000 55th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
Land
  1. Price: $30,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 74
  3. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM719654
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Chappell Hills