17325 Bracken Fern Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17325 Bracken Fern Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3913 / -81.6695
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Serenoa Village 1 Ph 1a1
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Ashley Hellesvig
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room currently used as an office, located in the sought after Serenoa community in Clermont. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features an open concept floorplan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is highlighted by stylish stone countertops, while durable tile flooring throughout the main living spaces adds both elegance and easy maintenance. Bedrooms offer soft carpet underfoot for added comfort, and recent updates include a 2023 roof, a new dishwasher, and an HVAC UV system added in 2024 for enhanced air quality and efficiency. Step outside to enjoy the screened lanai overlooking the fully fenced backyard, offering a great space to relax, entertain, or enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round. Enjoy access to a variety of community amenities included through the HOA, such as cable and internet service, a community pool, grill area, fitness center, HOA hosted events, and meeting room rental options. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this property offers the perfect blend of modern features and community living in one of Central Floridas growing areas. Enjoy access to a variety of community amenities included through the HOA, such as cable and internet service, a community pool, grill area, fitness center, HOA hosted events, and meeting room rental options. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this property offers the perfect blend of modern features and community living in one of Central Floridas growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 131.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Landry, Serenoa POA
  • Association Phone: (352)708-3083
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SERENOA VILLAGE 1 PHASE 1A-1 PB 69 PG 20-23 LOT 386 ORB 6050 PG 151
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0100-000-38600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16714 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$407,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

16714 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION. Motivated sellers! Bring all offers. Exceptional opportunity Near Disney! Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in a sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103335
  2. Provided by BACK PORCH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$419,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Lowes, Walmart, a Publix anchored shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$409,000.00 ($103.54 / sqft )

1533 Blue Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready for fun in the sun at this delightful 2390 sq ft home in the gated Highlands at Summerport community! Step inside a bright, open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108855
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17197 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$434,000.00 ($157.82 / sqft )

17197 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this model perfect four bedroom, three bath furnished home in the gated community of Cagan Crossings! Owner offering $10,000.00 towards closing costs and prepaids with the right offer! Step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110882
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2839 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$450,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

2839 Fitness St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2839 Fitness St, a stunning 2024 built home nestled in the sought after Wellness Way community in Clermont, FL. This two story gem offers just under 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111125
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3742 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$435,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

3742 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants occupied. The photos might not match the current conditions! This 2721 square foot single family home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Amazing home in Sawgrass Bay community. Close to al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120565
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$420,500.00 ($144.11 / sqft )

1521 Blue Sky Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing two story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with spacious living areas throughout. This well designed home offers generously sized bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145122
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147058
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice