730 Villa Park Road, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5148542 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 730 Villa Park Road
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2846
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1215 / -81.5006
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 7b2
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: Regina Groccia
  • 407-870-8388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An investor dream... Home on a large corner lot. This beautiful 2 bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms home is spacious enough for all your gatherings. There is a flex room that could be converted into a third bedroom or unsed as an office. The rooms are spacious with lots of light. The lanai is encloed and large enough for all your outdoor celebrations. This home is located in solivita. A premier 55+ community in poinciana, living is solvita is like being on aperpetual vacation. The community offers multiple clubhouses, fitness centers, indoors and outdoors pools spas, two gold courses and more. Furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1899.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lorrie Guitzer
  • Association Phone: 863-701-2969
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE 7B2 PB 136 PGS 39-41 BLK E LOT 350
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-22-933914-003500
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1704 Pilchard Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($117.26 / sqft )

1704 Pilchard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,857 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a generous layout with large living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523252
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gaul Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$369,900.00 ($106.11 / sqft )

607 Gaul Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in the community of Poinciana. This property features a functional open layout suitable for both daily living and entertaining. The home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138893
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Apopka Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

1204 Apopka Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! New Price:335,000.The Seller is highly Motivated and is Offering $5,000 toward the buyer's closing costs Don't miss this Opportunity in a quiet Poinciana community! This fresh, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141367
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Felix Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Oak Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$349,900.00 ($120.99 / sqft )

93 Oak Leaf Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful savoy model on an oversized cul de sac lot with minimal traffic ideal for privacy seekers. Enter this home through a large foyer with ceramic tile throughout the main living areas & in to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145235
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Cherie Pontes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Blackbird Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$315,000.00 ($39.58 / sqft )

407 Blackbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida style home. This home features an open floor concept, great for entertaining and family gatherings. This Home is in great condition with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a fenced backyard,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145462
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Wanda Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Prima Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$375,000.00 ($126.56 / sqft )

130 Prima Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Savoy model in the highly sought after GATED and GUARDED Solivita community. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, this home showcase

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146916
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 965 Alsace Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$379,990.00 ($116.42 / sqft )

965 Alsace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home at 965 Alsace Dr in Kissimmee, FL, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This property features durable ceramic tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148030
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Andres Yari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Bonito Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$337,000.00 ($103.09 / sqft )

106 Bonito Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS POOL HOME ON CUL DE SAC STREET. New roof (2021) and A/C (2019) PLUS HEATED POOL installed in 2016 and 2 car garage. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home also offers the flexibility of a potential

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148835
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Janet McQuagge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice