5222 Tyson Ranch Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5222 Tyson Ranch Boulevard
  • Viewed: 256
  • Price: $462,990
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3514 / -81.3146
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Tyson Ranch Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Stonewyck
  • Middle School: South Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Irene Serrada Alvarado
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Equipped! Don't buy an empty house when you can have the Santa Maria Model, the largest at Tyson Ranch with over $18,000 in upgrades already installed. At 1,846 sq ft, this house is move in ready today. Direct savings for you! Forget about extra expenses; we include a high end refrigerator, washer, and dryer (the builder doesn't provide them!). This house features beautiful details, a modern interior, designer lamps, motorized zebra style blinds on the first floor, and blackout curtains in all bedrooms for total rest. It also boasts an outdoor oasis, a patio with professional screens and a modern ceiling fan, ideal for enjoying mosquito free space. Security and technology: this house comes with a Ring camera and doorbell system already installed. The equipment remains on the property so the new owner can synchronize and configure it. It's a complete and spacious townhome in sector 32824. Don't miss out, schedule your appointment now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Santa Maria
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Stonewyck Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Radiant Ceiling
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 228.53
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C/o Rizzetta & Company
  • Association Phone: (813) 933-5571
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TYSON RANCH TOWNHOMES 110/52 LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-7623-00-020
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 256
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131464
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$440,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

2037 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity in a prime Orlando location just minutes from Orlando International Airport and Lake Nona Town Center. Charming townhome in a small, well maintained community with low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Amis Quijada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15493 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

15493 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

? Welcome to Willow Arbor! ? Discover this beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 2,291 sq. ft. of heated living space in the heart of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334902
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Helen Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$426,990.00 ($261.48 / sqft )

4136 Campsite Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this exceptional new construction townhome at 4136 Campsite Loop in Orlando. This 2 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a back patio, a spacious loft, a 1 c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352119
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$450,000.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

4394 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**new price** the builder is sold out of this model!!! Welcome to this pristine 2023 built end unit townhouse at 4394 campsite loop, where modern comfort meets peaceful pond viewswith no rear neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367085
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4298 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$450,000.00 ($209.11 / sqft )

4298 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH TOWNHOME FIND!!! This beautiful end unit townhome is conveniently located just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and within the Orange County Public School Distric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387860
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$424,990.00 ($270.87 / sqft )

4128 Campsite Loop New Construction More Like This

Discover this exceptional new construction townhome at 4128 Campsite Loop in Orlando, offering 1,569 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This well appointed townhomefeatures 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$419,900.00 ($235.37 / sqft )

4460 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4460 Campsite Loop, where style, comfort, and unbeatable location come together in one of Orlandos most sought after areasLake Nona. Perfectly positioned at the corner of Boggy Creek Rd and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393450
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Wanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Chroma Street, Orlando, FL 32824
$422,990.00 ($212.56 / sqft )

3407 Chroma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Nona West presents the Vale. This is the Floor plan new home dreams are made of! This all concrete block construction, spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. As you ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407658
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice