5001 Baraldi Circle 22-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693538 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-202
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $299,202
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1716
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3756 / -82.4596
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Snyder
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the one. Quiet, close to everything, well priced and ready for your personal belongings. Las Palmas is a community filled with family friendly amenities , gated and nestled in a beautiful setting of mature landscape. Three bedrooms and three baths separate enough from each other you feel like you have your own wing to live in. Newer floors and upgrades to this amazing residence allows the buyer to simply move right in. Tour the community and this condo and you will love that you did. You won't find a better value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1359.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: T. Bangerter
  • Association Phone: 941-377-7799
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 22-202, BLDG 22, LAS PALMAS OF SARASOTA PHASE 2
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0015022166
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 22-202
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-116, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$279,900.00 ($142.44 / sqft )

5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-116 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET, BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH. Looking for a Sarasota Townhome with resort style amenities? Dont miss this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654512
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ray Conrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4983 Greencroft Road 181, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$275,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

4983 Greencroft Road 181 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located townhouse, with main bedroom on first floor, in The Meadows, one of Sarasotas sought after neighborhoods just 15 minutes from downtown. A canopied street and a two car garage welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659853
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Viteri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4683 Winston Lane N 30, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$275,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4683 Winston Lane N 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the good life at Beekman Lakes! Beautifully maintained single story 2/2 Florida contemporary lakefront villa offering 1,224 sq. ft. under air and 1,848 sq. ft. under roof! This light, bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670091
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Ascot Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$274,900.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

4518 Ascot Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Park like water and nature views set the tone for this spacious two story townhouse in Longwood Villas, ideally located just minutes from everything that makes the University Park area so desirableall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686672
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4566 Hidden View Place 7, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$349,900.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

4566 Hidden View Place 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$50K PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to one of the most special residences in the serene community of Beekman Lakes, conveniently located just minutes from both downtown Sarasota and the University corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690147
  2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Bentgrass Drive 8-103, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$305,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

5600 Bentgrass Drive 8-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is an ideal choice for both those seeking a new home and savvy investors looking for a promising opportunity. Step into the Las Palmas townhouse, where three spacious bedrooms and two mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690723
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Naty Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-116, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$299,000.00 ($152.16 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-116 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most spectacular renovations in all of Las Palmas is now available. This unit has been meticulously and professionally redone in 2024; designed to appeal to the discerning buyer. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691878
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Noah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-202, Sarasota, FL 34235
$299,202.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

5001 Baraldi Circle 22-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one. Quiet, close to everything, well priced and ready for your personal belongings. Las Palmas is a community filled with family friendly amenities , gated and nestled in a beautiful set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693538
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice