10591 Old Grove Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692380 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10591 Old Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2646
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4962 / -82.4422
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Old Grove At Greenfield Ph Iii
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: David Halligan
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded pool home in the desirable community of OLD GROVE at GREENFIELD PLANTATION! From the moment you arrive, the stunning curb appealfeaturing landscape lighting, manicured landscaping, and a welcoming front porchinvites you inside. This warm and inviting home is designed for both elegant entertaining and comfortable everyday living. Step into the bright and airy formal living and dining area, which features beautiful large windows that bathe the space in natural light. Gleaming tile floors flow throughout the main living areas, adding a touch of modern sophistication. For top notch air quality, the HVAC comes equipped with a UV light and the gas water heater saves you on monthly energy costs. Prepare to fall in love with the heart of the home: the open concept kitchen. This culinary haven features white cabinetry with granite countertops, a timeless backsplash, tile flooring, and a spacious pantry. The kitchen opens seamlessly to a casual dining area and an inviting family room, perfect for relaxed evenings and movie nights. Ready to enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle? Retreat to your stunning outdoor oasis! The sparkling pool has been recently resurfaced with durable, elegant PebbleTec and is heated by a brand new solar pool heater, making it enjoyable year round! The entire space is enclosed in a NEW hurricane rated pool cage featuring panoramic screens, offering unobstructed, peaceful golf course and lake views while keeping the space pest free. The expansive covered lanai is perfect for al fresco dining and features pre plumbed for a gas BBQ. The back patio also includes a retractable awning, allowing you to relax in the shade while enjoying breathtaking sunsets over the lake. This incredible home offers 3 true bedrooms, ensuring plenty of room for everyone. The sprawling primary suite is a true sanctuary, featuring a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual sink vanities, tile flooring, a large tiled shower, and a private water closet. All additional bedrooms are generously sized, featuring large closets and beautifully upgraded secondary baths. Peace of mind? This home has it! For storm safety, the home is equipped with lightweight, transparent, easy to deploy removable panel hurricane shutters. The house also features a central VAC system and an in wall pest defense system for added convenience and comfort. Residents can enjoy the clubhouse, which offers access to the public championship golf course with pristine natural beauty, wildlife rich wetlands and large lakes. Old Grove at Greenfield Plantation has four neighborhoods surrounding its 18 hole golf course. Greenfield Plantation is the perfect lifestyle choice for everyone from families to active retirees. This is not just a house; its a lifestyle waiting for you. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1803.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Solar Power Pump
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Management - John Bittar
  • Association Phone: 941-727-4698
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 41 BLK A OLD GROVE AT GREENFIELD PLANTATION PHASE IIIB PI#5668.3205/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 566832059
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 926 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$475,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

926 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced again dont miss out!!! Seller says sell!! Dont miss out!! Walk in with lots of equity!! Reduced again!! Motivated seller. Welcome to your move in ready oasis, nestled in a serene, gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654956
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Shari Boschele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2234 Lady Palm Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$574,990.00 ($205.43 / sqft )

2234 Lady Palm Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the White Star, a thoughtfully designed home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,064 sq. ft. of comfortable open living spaceperfect for both entertaining and everyday living. At the front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661317
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$534,900.00 ($173.84 / sqft )

503 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED 4 Bedroom Home in River Strand with GOLF DEEDED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and pool is located on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666668
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Amy Banfill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$590,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

323 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a quiet cul de sac in desirable Country Creek, this four bedroom, three bath home built by La Maison. Tall ceilings and generous windows fill the home with natural light, while newer floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666924
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$550,000.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

111 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Creek! This custom built 4BR/2.5BA home sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers a versatile split floor plan with over 500 sq ft of lanai space and beautiful lake views. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667324
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Susanna Condon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667940
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15543 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$535,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

15543 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property in the gated community of Del Tierra. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms and a 3 caer garage. The great room has a ceiling fan and sliding glass door with view of the water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682126
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9605 Bladesmith Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$549,500.00 ($176.58 / sqft )

9605 Bladesmith Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the serenity of a private pool nestled within the stunning backdrop of the 18 hole golf course at "The Links" in Greenfield Plantation. This picturesque setting is complemented by a genuine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683026
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Terra Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$500,000.00 ($14.05 / sqft )

918 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy modern, single story living in this 2022 MI Homes Jackson model located in Riverside Preserve Phase II. This thoughtfully designed residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 35585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683984
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amr Karar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice