8804 Clear View Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8804 Clear View Street
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5954 / -82.4753
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Seaire
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  • Contact: Sarah Bordeaux
  • 941-256-7010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Seaire, our newest single family home community where luxurious living meets a vibrant coastal lifestyle. Situated in the center of Parrish, Florida, Seaire offers a blend of modern convenience, resort style amenities, and a warm, welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. At the heart of Seaire lies a breathtaking 4.5 acre crystal clear lagoon, the centerpiece for relaxation and recreation. Whether youre seeking adventure or a serene escape, the lagoon offers something for everyone. Start your day with a kayak or paddleboard outing across shimmering waters. Cabana Cove, complete with a private bar, provides the ultimate laid back retreat, while our swim up lagoon bar lets you enjoy refreshing beverages without leaving the water. The entire family will love Gasparilla Island featuring a splash pad, water obstacle course, and superslide. Seaire is designed for year round enjoyment with exclusive resident events, from fitness and wellness classes to seasonal holiday celebrations and live music performances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ALLEX
  • Builder Name: D R Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rye Crossing Community Association, Inc
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Smart Home, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 216 PARRISH LAKES PH ID1 PI#6509.9405/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 650994059
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PD MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$369,000.00 ($133.94 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11753 Capstan Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$354,999.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

11753 Capstan Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Isles at BayView community in Parrish, FL. This spacious residence offers a bright, open floor plan that creates the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679809
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10463 Ladybug Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$335,000.00 ($146.93 / sqft )

10463 Ladybug Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2023, offering 1,840 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with serene wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681035
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$369,900.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688425
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Woodland Fern Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$340,000.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

3011 Woodland Fern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under $350K for a pool home in Parrish? And not in an age restricted community? Say less. Tucked beneath mature shade trees and surrounded by lush, established landscaping, this pool home is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688596
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9983 Morning Meadowlark Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$368,990.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

9983 Morning Meadowlark Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Our Newest Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690173
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11336 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$365,000.00 ($127.67 / sqft )

11336 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Zion's open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332286
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10972 Bluestem Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$352,753.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

10972 Bluestem Cove New Construction More Like This

This expansive, two story home showcases a covered front porch. Inside, discover an open floor plan with beautiful tile flooring at first floor. The great room provides access to a covered back patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395326
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10481 Curving Creek Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$334,990.00 ($148.23 / sqft )

10481 Curving Creek Loop New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Ready Now!!! Corner Lot! As you enter the home, you're welcomed into the foyer with immediate access to the staircase leading to the second floor. Continuing through the main level

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488398
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13215 Oxeye Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$360,221.00 ($143.46 / sqft )

13215 Oxeye Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

The Hammock is a thoughtfully designed two story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Upstairs, you'll find the private living quarters, including a luxurious primary suite with a dua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438627
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice