5149 Administration Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5149 Administration Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2471
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9553 / -82.136
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 079
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Murdock
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
  • Contact: Alicia Riedel
  • 941-629-5590
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous location.Thisdeep draft sailboat water home sits on a huge lot with over 20,000 square feet just off the Manchester Waterway giving you fast sailboat access to Charlotte Harbor and on to the Gulf of Mexico. This is the perfect home to enjoy all the fine amenities Southwest Florida awaits you. It's convenient to, shopping, boating, fishing, heath care and all the world class amenities Southwest Florida area has for you to take advantage of. This comes with3nice bedrooms, 2 baths.Huge 13x40 ft screened lanai.Huge backyard.Workshop off the garage that can be used for a hobby Room.Mature Landscaping. Concrete seawall, dock setup to accommodate large sailboat includes water and electricThe updated kitchen with Granite countertops is the focal point of this open floor plan.Even though it's a little small, it's a perfect spot to enjoy the good life in what we call paradise. Note no flooding from hurricanes
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1202.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: PCH 079 4666 0022 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC79 BLK4666 LT 22 391/378 640/901 1722/1169 2066/641 E4979/172 DC3542951-TJS PR25-769-TJS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402232151016
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 973 Dobell Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

973 Dobell Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful, move in ready home where comfort, style, and peace of mind come together. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519947
  2. Provided by SELLSTATETITANIUM REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18292 Troon Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

18292 Troon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new construction home completed in 2026 in Port Charlotte. Offering an impressive 1,878 square feet of thoughtfully designed livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17265 Gulfspray Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

17265 Gulfspray Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect marriage of modern luxury and industrial grade utility in this 2020 built Maronda Sierra V4. Elevated on a sprawling double lot with county water, this property is a rare find i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679048
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Marsicovetere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18382 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$364,900.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

18382 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. A 1% preferred lender credit, complimentary appraisal, and a 2 10 Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687465
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18024 Placid Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$359,970.00 ($135.68 / sqft )

18024 Placid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new 2025 Copacabana G2 model by 4U Custom Homes, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a modern single level layout. This 1,840 sq ft home features an open floorplan with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359748
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$394,000.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

310 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover modern Florida living in this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home designed for comfort and style, open floor plan features 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359819
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Holanda Coelho Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Waco Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$415,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

17375 Waco Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located in desirable Port Charlotte, this exceptional brand new construction home offers the perfect balance of upscale design and everyday convenience just minutes from beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371358
  2. Provided by RENT 1 SALE 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Charlene Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18374 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$369,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

18374 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller is motivated and will contribute toward the buyers closing costs. Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers 1,695 sq. Ft. Of well planned livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381547
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Waco Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$415,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

17375 Waco Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002739
  2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
  3. Contact Crystal Norton
  4. (239) 573-5992
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice