1025 3rd Street N, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1025 3rd Street N
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $329
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 987
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9925 / -82.6985
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SAFETY HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34695
  • Subdivision: Seminole Park Rev
  • Elementary School: Safety Harbor
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Sharon Sonmez
  • 813-996-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Prime Safety Harbor Opportunity Build Your Dream in an Unbeatable Location This is your chance to secure a rare piece of land in one of Safety Harbors most desirable areas. The existing structure is slated for demolition, offering a blank canvas to create your custom home in a truly exceptional location. Ideally situated within to charming downtown Safety Harbor, youll enjoy easy access to local favorites like the iconic Whistle Stop Grill, Craft Street Kitchen, The Brinehouse, and a variety of trendy gastropubs, fine dining, boutiques, and cafes. Enjoy the best of Florida living with a quick 10 minute drive to the Courtney Campbell Causeway connecting you to Tampa and just 25 minutes to Tampa International Airport, Raymond James Stadium, and Tropicana Field. Immerse yourself in Safety Harbors vibrant community with nearby attractions including the Safety Harbor Museum & Cultural Center and whimsical Whimzeyland. Outdoor enthusiasts will enjoy R.E. Olds Park with waterfront views, playgrounds, and a stage for community events and performances. Explore nearby natural beauty at Philippe Park, Baranoff Park, and the serene gardens of Folly Farm Nature Preserve. For adventure, Empower Adventures Tampa Bay offers zip lining experiences, or unwind at the famous Safety Harbor Spa. Soak up the Florida lifestyle with a short drive to Clearwater Beach and other beautiful Gulf Coast beaches or out on the range at nearby golf courses. Whether you're a builder, investor, or future homeowner, this property presents an incredible opportunity to create something special in a highly sought after coastal community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 936.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Safety Harbor Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE PARK REV BLK 2, LOT 18 & S 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ ON N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34695 - Safety Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-29-16-80028-002-0180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17 Penzance Court, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$374,995.00 ($259.51 / sqft )

17 Penzance Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Villa Style Home with Pond Views is located in a Prime Safety Harbor Location with an easy walk or bike ride to downtown. Enjoy peaceful pond view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462971
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jarod Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 Cadhay Court, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$309,900.00 ($214.46 / sqft )

1414 Cadhay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A great value and opportunity on this safety harbor 3/2 villa @ bay towne west. Can be rented immediately! Bring your big dog! Priced over 150k less than latest comparable sale to reflect condition. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467160
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Ted Ciske
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Brigton Court, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$300,000.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

28 Brigton Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly sought after 2 bedroom villa in the desirable Bay Towne West community of Safety Harbor. NEW ROOF installed 3/2026! Tucked away on a quiet dead end street, this home offers a private backyard w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477801
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Sauger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Belmont Street, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$369,000.00 ($327.71 / sqft )

504 Belmont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION! LOCATION! On a quiet, dead end street along acreek with an oversized backyard, deck and shed. New Vinyl siding just installed! This 3 BR, 2 BA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485164
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Plymouth Street, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$329,900.00 ($325.67 / sqft )

349 Plymouth Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled villa in the heart of Safety Harbor. Engineered hardwood floors throughout, freshly painted, gourmet kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances, updated ceiling fans,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Klink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice