23908 Hastings Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23908 Hastings Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2457
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2103 / -82.4206
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Subdivision: Plantation Palms Ph 06
  • Elementary School: Lake Myrtle
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  • Contact: Nora Roebuck
  • 813-929-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Plantation Palms golf course living! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office and spacious 3 car garage is located on the golf course with tranquil pond views. A huge plus, the home features 35 solar panels designed to reduce electric costs while providing outstanding energy efficiency, along with a newer roof for added peace of mind. Inside, youll find an open and inviting floor plan with engineered wood flooring, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a closet pantry, and a cozy breakfast nook overlooking the pool, pond, and golf course. The private office provides the perfect space for working from home, a playroom, or flexible bonus space. The spacious primary suite offers dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a walk in closet. Step outside to your screened in pool and covered lanai ideal for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the amazing sunsets. Dedicated community features include an 18 hole golf course, lighted, driving range, miniature golf, and a clubhouse with Mulligans pub and restaurant. Situated just minutes from I 75, top rated schools, shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1866.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Lake Myrtle Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Sawicki
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION PALMS PHASE SIX PB 48 PG 078 LOT 740
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-20-0210-00000-7400
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469843
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$459,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $19,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492684
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493416
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Emerson Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$516,500.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

23113 Emerson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story pool home at 23113 Emerson Way in the desirable Heron Point at Sable Ridge community of Land O' Lakes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496513
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497986
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Dawn Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504496
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506345
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Re Monteith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice