1275 Palm Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507393 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1275 Palm Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $395
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9964 / -82.7844
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Knights Acres
  • Elementary School: Dunedin
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Meadoe Solomon
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in clearwater florida. Every inch of this home has been refreshed, featuring modern flooring and premium finishes. The expansive, private backyard is perfect for hosting, outdoor dining, or lounging under the Florida sun. Enjoy the best of both worlds located just 10 minutes from the award winning Clearwater Beach and a quick 5 minute drive to the vibrant boutiques and breweries of Downtown Dunedin. Located in a sought after area with access to highly rated school zones, making it an ideal choice for families. This property offers total peace of mind with NO HOA restrictions and is situated in a Non Flood Zone. Perfect for those who demand both comfort and sophistication. A brand new roof, AC, tankless water heater, and appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Dunedin Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: KNIGHT'S ACRES LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-29-15-46998-000-0150
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 310 Lincoln Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$489,000.00 ($180.58 / sqft )

310 Lincoln Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced Below Market Value 5BR Investment Opportunity Near Clearwater Country Club. This is the kind of opportunity savvy buyers and investors wait for.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393523
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1239 Vista Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$495,000.00 ($202.54 / sqft )

1239 Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

With a full price offer, sellers will install a new roof, AC, and water heater. This approximately 1,800 square foot house offers four bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open floor plan creates a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471344
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Whisennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Betty Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$420,000.00 ($270.97 / sqft )

1004 Betty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in desirable Clearwater, FL. This well maintained home offers approximately 1,550 square feet of comfortable living space that has been compl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477676
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ervis Muso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Hart Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$495,000.00 ($199.12 / sqft )

909 Hart Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unique homes like 909 Hart St in Clearwater do not come along often. Thoughtfully renovated this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is full of character, charm,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Apache Trail, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$499,900.00 ($227.64 / sqft )

1005 Apache Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1005 Apache Trl, a fully renovated Clearwater home offering modern updates, flexible living space, and an exceptional location just minutes from Downtown Dunedin. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506091
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Antoni Marinov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice