706 115th 2401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 706 115th 2401
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $154,500
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameritech/Corey Palmer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEPPERTREE LAKE CONDO BLDG 24, SUITE 2401 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-68417-024-2401
  • Unit Number: 2401
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 8102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$185,000.00 ($215.87 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 8102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor with a pleasant view. This comfortable, move in ready unit is located in a beautifully maintained gated condominium community, just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691445
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Dmytro Varavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Village Drive N 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$144,899.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

760 Village Drive N 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW & PRICED TO SELL! Updated Ground Floor 2/2 in Resort Style Village Lake $149,900 Move in ready and back on market after buyers changed their mind last minute at closing table for per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 975.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450520
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 706 115th  2401, St Petersburg, FL 33716
$154,500.00 ($140.46 / sqft )

706 115th 2401 More Like This

n/a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506501
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11505 7th Way N 2304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$139,900.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

11505 7th Way N 2304 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious second floor 1 bedroom 1 bathroom totally updated condo in a very desirable location. Easy to commute to the Tampa International Airport, St Petersburg Downtown with its many restaurants, par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479232
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sara Caffee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11566 7th Lane N 1208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$149,900.00 ($202.57 / sqft )

11566 7th Lane N 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern comfort in a highly desirable North St. Petersburg location. Conveniently situated just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489740
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Boisvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Village Drive N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$159,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

875 Village Drive N 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 1st floor unit that has a direct view of the pond where you can sit and enjoy the wildlife and warm tropical breezes. There is fresh paint and new flooring going in on April 6th and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493566
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 7107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$169,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 7107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within the highly sought after Baypointe Preserve community! This inviting condo offers a well designed layout with a kitchen that opens to the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499160
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 115th Avenue N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$149,000.00 ($135.46 / sqft )

723 115th Avenue N 2106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked inside a quiet, well established community, this second floor condo offers a comfortable and practical living option with easy access to I 275, T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501568
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Luli Michaelian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 115 Avenue N 2205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

724 115 Avenue N 2205 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the desirable Peppertree Lake community, where no detail has been overlooked. From the moment you step inside, youll appr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503810
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tamara Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice