10909 28th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496874 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10909 28th Street
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $427,500
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1943
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0481 / -82.4278
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33612
  • Subdivision: College Village Sub
  • Elementary School: Witter
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: YANY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sulerky Aruca
  • 813-545-3005
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! 3BD/2BA 1 Car garage home. Built for durability and style, this home features impact resistant windows for maximum safety and energy savings. Inside, the kitchen includes wood cabinets, quartz counters and stainless steel appliances including microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher, range and hood.The functional layout is complemented by waterproof LVP flooring, perfect for pets and high traffic living. Both bathrooms are elegantly finished, highlighted by a glass door walk in shower . Best of all? NO HOA or CDD restrictions. Property is close to Bush garden and USF area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1497.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • School Elementary: Witter-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLLEGE VILLAGE SUBDIVISION S 60 FT OF LOT 5 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-28-19-433-000003-00005.0
  • Views: 174
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11411 19th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$399,900.00 ($154.82 / sqft )

11411 19th Street More Like This

***Seller Motivated***Spacious Pool Home on a Corner Lot in the Heart of Tampa! Welcome to 11411 N 19th Street 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on a large corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387814
  2. Provided by GRACELIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Theodis Goggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 127th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$489,900.00 ($163.08 / sqft )

202 127th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A gem of a home in the city in a great central location. A spacious layout with over 2000 square feet this 3 bedroom split plan, 3 bath pool home sits on a half acre with a nice large backyard. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441586
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Coscia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13216 Forest Hills Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
$495,000.00 ($228.11 / sqft )

13216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated lakefront home in Forest Hills featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, with 1,747 heated square feet (2,170 total). This property is also short term rental/Airbnb ready,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451367
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Stofel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9306 Forest Hills Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
$449,900.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

9306 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET, BUYER'S FINANCING FAILED, this property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a garage that could be converted into a fifth bedroom for additional income. A huge back yard perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474565
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mabel Quevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Annie Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$399,500.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

1415 Annie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features approximately 1768 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional layout and generously sized bedrooms. This corner lot, 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484328
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Keith Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Howard Lane, TAMPA, FL 33612
$449,000.00 ($179.89 / sqft )

2204 Howard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated Carrollwood property in the Forest Hills neighborhood is ready to be yours! Kitchen updated in 2022 featuring white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, recessed lighting and stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487829
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Connor Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10107 Aster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$499,900.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

10107 Aster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile, spacious and well maintained home with only 2 year old roof; features a total of 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, thoughtfully arranged to provide both privacy and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Amir Parajuli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice