11100 86th Avenue 310, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8496025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11100 86th Avenue 310
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $138,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8502 / -82.7922
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Seminole Garden Apts Coop
  • Building: Seminole Garden Apts Coop
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Katherine Congdon
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEMINOLE GARDENS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CONDO with NEW A/C and ELECTRIC PANEL. This is a CORNER UNIT light and bright with an ENSUITE BATHROOM in the Primary Bedroom. The Florida room is a season space with windows and screens. It also has a storage closet. This popular 55+ complex offers lots of amenities and activities for the active Florida lifestyle with NO LAND LEASE. The Community Pool/Spa is heated year round, there's shuffleboard and billiards and lots ways to socialize with card games, bingo, dance and exercise classes. The FREE SHUTTLE operating 5 days a week is an easy, convenient way to get to all your shopping and dining spots. Perfect for a week end getaway, snowbird, investor or year round living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Regina Tilley
  • Association Phone: 727-397-2534
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE GARDEN APTS CO-OP (UNREC) BLDG 29-H, APT 310 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 310
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-30-15-79688-298-3100
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 147
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 206, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$139,888.00 ($197.03 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

" Price Adjust" WELCOME HOME ! Absolutely Immaculate, Well Maintained and Move In Ready Unit. Located at Seminole Hill Villas an unincorporated well kept and friendly 55+ community. Great for winter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8344750
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cirila Raber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 77th Terrace 109, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$135,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

10540 77th Terrace 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Villa Milan, a quiet. Lakefront community right in the heart of Seminole. No age restrictions. A Recently updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466169
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 217, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$149,888.00 ($178.44 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 217 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This ready to move in, meticulously well maintained, end unit comes fully furnished. The large 840 sq. ft. home features two spacious bedrooms with lots of closet space. There is one full bath, a sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485998
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cirila Raber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 417, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$145,000.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa located in the highly desirable Seminole Hill Villas 55+ community in Pinellas County, Florida. Situated in a no flood zone and just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Blvd  623, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$142,500.00 ($33.93 / sqft )

12400 Park Blvd 623 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced well below recent appraised value, this move in ready villa in a desirable 55+ community offers exceptional value and an outstanding Florida lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497328
  2. Provided by PERSONAL REALTY ADVISERS
  3. Contact Rob Coscia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 77th Terrace 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$137,900.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

10540 77th Terrace 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole, Corner Unit Condo, Not a 55 Plus community, New Central Heat/Air unit just installed, Fully Furnished, 1 Bedroom 1 Bath , Large Screen Porch overlooking community Pool, assigned parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506268
  2. Provided by GUETZLAFF REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Guetzlaff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice