12400 Park Boulevard 521, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8490558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12400 Park Boulevard 521
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $123,888
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8426 / -82.8106
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Seminole Hill Villas
  • Building: Seminole Hill Villas
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Cirila Raber
  • 727-398-2774
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely well kept, friendly, and NO LAND LEASE community! Enjoy privacy and tranquility in this secluded 55+ villa community, ideally located near upscale neighborhoods in Seminole. This cozy and charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features a spacious bonus roomperfect for a home office, hobby space, or guest area. Originally the model home at the time of construction, this property has been lovingly maintained and passed down through generations. All windows were upgraded in 2018, and the unit also includes a convenient in unit laundry closet. A private carport with an adjacent driveway provides easy and direct access to the unit. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities including a heated pool, shuffleboard courts, exercise room, library, and a newly painted, well lit clubhouse. The location is highly walkable and close to restaurants, shopping centers, and the beautiful Boca Ciega Millennium Park, featuring a canoe launch, boardwalks, playgrounds, picnic shelters, restrooms, and scenic walking and biking paths. Just a short two mile drive away to the beach. With a little personal touch and your own style, this can truly become your lovely forever home. Experience the quality lifestyle youve been waiting for! HOA: $494/month (includes cable and internet) No pets. No rentals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 720.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jessica Pappalardo
  • Association Phone: 7278699700 #312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE HILL VILLAS NO 3 CONDO UNIT 521
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-15-79814-000-5210
  • Unit Number: 521
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 206, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$139,888.00 ($197.03 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

" Price Adjust" WELCOME HOME ! Absolutely Immaculate, Well Maintained and Move In Ready Unit. Located at Seminole Hill Villas an unincorporated well kept and friendly 55+ community. Great for winter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8344750
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cirila Raber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 77th Terrace 109, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$135,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

10540 77th Terrace 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Villa Milan, a quiet. Lakefront community right in the heart of Seminole. No age restrictions. A Recently updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466169
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Park Boulevard 302, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$120,000.00 ($137.30 / sqft )

11720 Park Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS!! NEW ROOF (NOV 2025) | HOA includes CABLE, INTERNET, WATER, SEWER, TRASH more + Low electric Bill! New Carport & Digital Laundry | ELEVATOR | Welcome to this inviting Seminole

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478395
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dajana Vladicic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11100 86th Avenue 307, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$115,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

11100 86th Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom deluxe in seminole gardens. Land owned building saves you on your monthly maintenance. Updated thru out. Tons of storage in the kitchen with stainless appliances. High end cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481281
  2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
  3. Contact Kathy Haugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 417, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$145,000.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa located in the highly desirable Seminole Hill Villas 55+ community in Pinellas County, Florida. Situated in a no flood zone and just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11100 86th Avenue 310, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$138,900.00 ($152.30 / sqft )

11100 86th Avenue 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEMINOLE GARDENS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CONDO with NEW A/C and ELECTRIC PANEL. This is a CORNER UNIT light and bright with an ENSUITE BATHROOM in the Primary Bedroom. The Florida room is a season spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496025
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Katherine Congdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Blvd  623, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$142,500.00 ($33.93 / sqft )

12400 Park Blvd 623 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced well below recent appraised value, this move in ready villa in a desirable 55+ community offers exceptional value and an outstanding Florida lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497328
  2. Provided by PERSONAL REALTY ADVISERS
  3. Contact Rob Coscia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 77th Terrace 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$137,900.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

10540 77th Terrace 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole, Corner Unit Condo, Not a 55 Plus community, New Central Heat/Air unit just installed, Fully Furnished, 1 Bedroom 1 Bath , Large Screen Porch overlooking community Pool, assigned parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506268
  2. Provided by GUETZLAFF REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Guetzlaff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice