12400 Park Boulevard 217, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $149,888
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8426 / -82.8106
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Seminole Hill Villas
  • Building: Seminole Hill Villas
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Cirila Raber
  • 727-398-2774
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This ready to move in, meticulously well maintained, end unit comes fully furnished. The large 840 sq. ft. home features two spacious bedrooms with lots of closet space. There is one full bath, a single attached carport, and a convenient utility / laundry room featuring a stacked washer and dryer. Hurricane impact windows, sliding door and a security system will keep you safe. Every room comes with a ceiling fan which will keep you cool. The exterior was recently painted and the carport floor epoxied. The kitchen was just updated with a new countertop, subway tile backsplash, recessed lighting and Frigidaire gas range. The furnace, AC and water heater are six years old and only used seasonally. The patio features new brick pavers extending the length of the home and is a perfect place to relax and entertain. The living room is enhanced with new recessed lighting and a ceiling fan. This home is in a well maintained 55+ community, offering fantastic amenities such as a heated pool with change rooms for year round swimming, shuffleboard courts, a clubhouse with a fitness center, pool table, library, laundry room and more! Walking distance to beautiful Boca Ciega Millennium Park and the Pinellas Trail. Seminole City Center for dining, shopping and entertainment are minutes away and the beaches are a short drive. The HOA is $547/month including cable, internet, water and lawn maintenance. So much to offer at an incredible price. Call today for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: QPM - Jessica Pappalardo
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE HILL VILLAS NO 1 CONDO UNIT 217
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-15-79794-000-2170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 217
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 206, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$139,888.00 ($197.03 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

" Price Adjust" WELCOME HOME ! Absolutely Immaculate, Well Maintained and Move In Ready Unit. Located at Seminole Hill Villas an unincorporated well kept and friendly 55+ community. Great for winter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8344750
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cirila Raber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 2208, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$175,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 2208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in a non flood zoneno flood insurance requiredand offering strong Airbnb/investment potential with 30 day minimum rentals, this beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442598
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Lampe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 77th Terrace 109, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$135,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

10540 77th Terrace 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Villa Milan, a quiet. Lakefront community right in the heart of Seminole. No age restrictions. A Recently updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466169
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Park Boulevard 221, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$174,000.00 ($146.22 / sqft )

12300 Park Boulevard 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakhurst Garden Condos, where comfort, convenience, and coastal living come together just minutes from the Gulf beaches. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490823
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 417, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$145,000.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa located in the highly desirable Seminole Hill Villas 55+ community in Pinellas County, Florida. Situated in a no flood zone and just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11100 86th Avenue 310, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$138,900.00 ($152.30 / sqft )

11100 86th Avenue 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEMINOLE GARDENS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CONDO with NEW A/C and ELECTRIC PANEL. This is a CORNER UNIT light and bright with an ENSUITE BATHROOM in the Primary Bedroom. The Florida room is a season spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496025
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Katherine Congdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Blvd  623, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$142,500.00 ($33.93 / sqft )

12400 Park Blvd 623 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced well below recent appraised value, this move in ready villa in a desirable 55+ community offers exceptional value and an outstanding Florida lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497328
  2. Provided by PERSONAL REALTY ADVISERS
  3. Contact Rob Coscia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 77th Terrace 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$137,900.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

10540 77th Terrace 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole, Corner Unit Condo, Not a 55 Plus community, New Central Heat/Air unit just installed, Fully Furnished, 1 Bedroom 1 Bath , Large Screen Porch overlooking community Pool, assigned parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506268
  2. Provided by GUETZLAFF REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Guetzlaff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice