12400 Park Boulevard 206, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8344750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12400 Park Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 261
  • Price: $139,888
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 710
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 462
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8426 / -82.8106
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Seminole Hill Villas
  • Building: Seminole Hill Villas
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Cirila Raber
  • 727-398-2774
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    " Price Adjust" WELCOME HOME ! Absolutely Immaculate, Well Maintained and Move In Ready Unit. Located at Seminole Hill Villas an unincorporated well kept and friendly 55+ community. Great for winter getaway or year round living. Unit features of 1 BR, 1BA with bonus room can be use as an office or bedroom, attached carport as well as laundry closet. Steps away, an open patio great for entertaining for family and friends. Homeowner updated ! a hurricane windows throughout and sliding door, new paint, new lightnings and fans, Refrigerator 2 years old, newer AC and much more . Community features clubhouse, heated swimming pool, shuffleboard, fitness, laundry and more. Easy access to the Beach, TPA Airport, St Pete Airport . Walkability to Movie Studio Grill in Seminole, Shopping Center, Publix, Restaurants, Seminole City Center, Boca Ciega Millennium Park and much more that fit your life style .( No Leasing and No Pets Please !) Call to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 640.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dena Kennedy
  • Association Phone: 7273986325
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE HILL VILLAS NO 4 CONDO UNIT 206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-15-79816-000-2060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 261
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10540 77th Terrace 109, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$135,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

10540 77th Terrace 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Villa Milan, a quiet. Lakefront community right in the heart of Seminole. No age restrictions. A Recently updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466169
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 217, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$149,888.00 ($178.44 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 217 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This ready to move in, meticulously well maintained, end unit comes fully furnished. The large 840 sq. ft. home features two spacious bedrooms with lots of closet space. There is one full bath, a sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485998
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cirila Raber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 417, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$145,000.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa located in the highly desirable Seminole Hill Villas 55+ community in Pinellas County, Florida. Situated in a no flood zone and just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11100 86th Avenue 310, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$138,900.00 ($152.30 / sqft )

11100 86th Avenue 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEMINOLE GARDENS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CONDO with NEW A/C and ELECTRIC PANEL. This is a CORNER UNIT light and bright with an ENSUITE BATHROOM in the Primary Bedroom. The Florida room is a season spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496025
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Katherine Congdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Blvd  623, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$142,500.00 ($33.93 / sqft )

12400 Park Blvd 623 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced well below recent appraised value, this move in ready villa in a desirable 55+ community offers exceptional value and an outstanding Florida lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497328
  2. Provided by PERSONAL REALTY ADVISERS
  3. Contact Rob Coscia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 77th Terrace 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$137,900.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

10540 77th Terrace 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole, Corner Unit Condo, Not a 55 Plus community, New Central Heat/Air unit just installed, Fully Furnished, 1 Bedroom 1 Bath , Large Screen Porch overlooking community Pool, assigned parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506268
  2. Provided by GUETZLAFF REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Guetzlaff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice