4980 Park Boulevard N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8255891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4980 Park Boulevard N
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $417
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 617
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8389 / -82.7016
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PINELLAS PARK
  • Zipcode: 33781
  • Subdivision: Lynn Haven
  • Provided by: Re/Max Leading Edge
  • Contact: Deborah Craggs
  • 904-671-9006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Customize and light the front end of this building and make well over 24 Million impressions/year. As Motel 6 says we will leave a light on. Fabulous HI visibility, Hi traffic, Stand alone solid block building with drive thru capacity on Park & 49th Street intersection with 65,000+cars /day or 24,000,000 car impressions/year. 1200 s/f of C/H/A open space in the building for retail/office or personal services. 20 years as a Direct Car Insurance office, 5 years as a Hair Salon, 5 years as a Smoke Shop. All of this with EZ Access, Great & off street parking with a drive thru potential, Plenty of retail, office, commercial, entertainment space with lots of successful businesses within walking distance. My favorite is lunch or dinner across the street at Pete & Shorty's. The Park Plaza Shopping Center is right next door. Surface transit pulls up to your front door. EZ access to downtown St Pete, the Beaches, PIE, US275, Devil Rays Stadium, TIA, US19, Rowdies, Tampa, Buccaneers Stadium, Dali, Museums, Theater, Concert Venues, Lightening Center, Busch Gardens, USF, SPC, everything that Tampa Bay has to offer. Jump in and join this vibrant community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1463.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dock, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 30.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2019
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: St. Augustine Shores
  • Association Phone: 904-797-6441
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: 13/114-124 REPLAT OF ST AUGUSTINE UNIT TWO LOT 6 BLK 142 OR4705/1788(C/T)
  • Area Major: 32086 - Saint Augustine
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2841420060
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: OUT/CNTY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6724 77th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$480,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

6724 77th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dive into this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, perfectly situated on a tranquil dead end cul de sac and ready for immediate occupancy. The open concept design seamlessly connects the dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459769
  2. Provided by ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 70th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$499,000.00 ($185.71 / sqft )

5080 70th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity to own an absolute unique property that could also become an income producing! This house is built on double lot; New roof Oct 2025. The layout of the house has 3 bedrooms with 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466885
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Mohammed Majid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 70th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$549,999.00 ($234.34 / sqft )

5140 70th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

brand new home, thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience, and modern living. The open floor plan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481404
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Martha Polanco De Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7173 63rd Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$450,000.00 ($304.88 / sqft )

7173 63rd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home situated in PINELLAS PARK Subdivision, home features tile flooring in living room, family room, kitchen, dining room and all bedrooms, convenient to many sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484920
  2. Provided by TOP SALES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alex Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5946 81st Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$575,000.00 ($188.53 / sqft )

5946 81st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stonebrook Crossing, a premier gated community in the heart of Pinellas Park. This beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom custom home, built in 2017, offers a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493871
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 62nd Way N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$470,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

7200 62nd Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this solidly built concrete block home in the heart of Pinellas Park, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and a modern kitchen equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495300
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Minh Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7799 75th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$450,000.00 ($266.27 / sqft )

7799 75th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, built in the early 2000s and perfectly situated in the highly desirable Oak Park neighborhoodhigh and dry in a non f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498333
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Keaton Coyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 84th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$579,000.00 ($259.87 / sqft )

6040 84th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled in 2026, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence features two spacious master suitesperfect for multi generational living or added flexibility. The designer kitchen boasts sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501987
  2. Provided by 1ST INVESTMENT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marylin Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 71st Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$499,000.00 ($39.31 / sqft )

4333 71st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Double Lot Pool Home in the Heart of Pinellas Park Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a furnished, well maintained, and spacious home situated on an oversized 100' x 127' (12,6

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12693 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502921
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cirila Raber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 78th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$585,500.00 ($244.37 / sqft )

4325 78th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2019 Pinellas Park residence, offering 1,832 square feet of thoughtful living space in a central location near schools, shopping, restaurants, and evening e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506204
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tim Gorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice