959 2nd Avenue Apt 101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028282 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 959 2nd Avenue Apt 101
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3059 / -80.1004
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Deerfield Pines North Condo
  • Building: Deerfield Pines North Condo
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1/1.5 painted, clean on the first floor with screend in patio. Brand new kitchen cabinets and granite counter tops, together with all new kitchen appliances. New bathroom vanities and bathroom granite counter tops. W/D on the first floor in common area. Very well maintained community Deerfield Pine Nort has BBQ area, small gym and it is located minutes away from shopping plaza, restaurants, pharmacy and bank. Minutes away by car to the ocean and I 95. Tenant is responsible to obtain tenant's insurance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: DEERFIELD PINES NORTH CONDO UNIT 101 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 5952/773
  • Parcel Number: 484306bk0010
  • Unit Number: Apt 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 733 1st Way 204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

733 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160717
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 7th St- Unit 5 Bldg 110, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

110 7th St- Unit 5 Bldg 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages! Beautiful unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and large Living room with a balcony. Located in Windwood Isle, an all age community only 1.5 miles from the Ocean. Call today. It won't last.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165071
  2. Provided by Greener Globe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 2nd Avenue D112, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,700.00

760 2nd Avenue D112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and tranquil 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment in a serene Deerfield Beach location, just moments from the ocean. unfurnished unit. laundry in the building. Pet friendly with a $500 non refunda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540169
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 35, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1100 4th Avenue 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath unit offers tons of space with a large living room, kitchen and patio on the first floor and 2 larger bedrooms upstairs. Come and see it today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015967
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 2nd Avenue L21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

610 2nd Avenue L21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous unit only 5 minutes from the caught after Deerfield Beach Pier, downtown, transportation, restaurants and shops. Washer and dryer in unit, available June 1st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025850
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 2nd Avenue F24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,800.00

530 2nd Avenue F24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled Kitchen, Newer Counter Tops, with Stainless Steel appliances. 2/1 Less than 2 miles from Deerfield Beach, The Pier, Entertainment, Waterfront Restaurants and Close to Shopping. Washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555986
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 2nd Avenue 101-a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,000.00

770 2nd Avenue 101-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom/ two bathrooms apartment. This apartment has around 900 SF with the covered balcony, recently installed hurricane impact windows and balcony doors. Located on the first floor with a nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556095
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 1st Street 2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($6.11 / sqft )

2060 1st Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST STEPS TO BEACH (100yards)!! Available 04/16/26. Renovated Studio/Efficiency Ground / 1st floor unit condo in 1 story bldg on Deerfield Island with white 42'' shaker wood cabinets, quartz countert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 319 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144112
  2. Provided by Open to Close Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 677 Trace Circle 101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

677 Trace Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Floor Corner Unit with a screened balcony, fresh paint, tile and new carpet; all in the most convenient area. You'll love being so close to the beach and just minutes from I 95. Freshly painted a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167697
  2. Provided by Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 8th Street 151, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

555 8th Street 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom rental condo. Located just a brief 5 10 minute drive to the pristine beach. Inside, you'll find a well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice