6533 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6533 Las Flores Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $669,999
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2315
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3583 / -80.147
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: L Ambiance Of Via Verde
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you are looking for a serene LAKE VIEW from a private, custom pavered patio with lush landscaping then this is a must see. This property is the definition of unique, meticulously maintained, with upgrades in every room and a stunning 2nd floor master retreat with private balcony overlooking the lake and more. The downstairs area boasts 2 bedrooms, full bath, inside laundry and a Great Room that lives up to its name. Vaulted tongue and groove wood ceiling, French doors, an atrium "with fountain" that adds natural light, galley style kitchen with elegant granite and stainless appliances. The attached 1 car garage even has a custom epoxy floor treatment and the list goes on. Walking distance to Verde Elementary and w/shopping close by makes this YOUR MUST SEE PROPERTY.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Garden, Lighting
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Easement
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: L Ambiance of Via Verde
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: L AMBIANCE OF VIA VERDE LT 2 BLK 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06424722210060020
  • Zoning Code: RS-SE (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6545 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$769,000.00 ($328.07 / sqft )

6545 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTAL MODERN RENOVATION. Spacious corner villa is 3 bed 2 bath, all on one floor. No stairs to climb. 2344 sqft. Water front property. Incredible lake view. All hurricane impact windows and doors. 12

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169081
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($221.17 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed three bedroom townhome with WATERVIEWS in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two story living room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005712
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22904 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$615,000.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

22904 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Ironwedge community of Boca Raton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 2,078 sq. ft of bright, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012109
  2. Provided by Ronan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22874 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($232.88 / sqft )

22874 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Boca Raton's Ironwedge community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with bright, inviting living spaces and thoughtful design throughout. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015742
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Vía Tierra, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$639,000.00 ($299.30 / sqft )

6130 Vía Tierra Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom design, fully renovated turnkey townhome in the heart of Boca Raton. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features bird's eye maple cabinetry, GE Monogram & Bosch appliances, and granite countertops with f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018870
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Catesby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$700,000.00 ($322.58 / sqft )

5908 Catesby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in the award winning Charleston Place of Boca Raton. This move in ready home is impeccably maintained and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7659 Sierra Terrace W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$725,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

7659 Sierra Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a pool home in boca without the boca price tag or high hoa memberships. New roof, new pool, this 2 bed 2 bad with pool and 1 car garage even has extra space to build a 3rd bedroom just like all th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021663
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6744 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$664,900.00 ($331.95 / sqft )

6744 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Make this amazing modern organic, sleek and spacious, light and bright townhouse your home today! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, porcelain tile, extended kitchen, remodeled bathrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022946
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6647 Boca Hermosa Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$619,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

6647 Boca Hermosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6647 Boca Hermosa Lane! Just renovated and move in ready, this stunning home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom with a brand new designer kitchen, beautifully updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026460
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice