5715 Fairway Park Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5715 Fairway Park Drive 201
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $228,500
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1196
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4998 / -80.1337
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Fairway Park Condo
  • Building: Fairway Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VIEWS FOR DAYS! This 2nd floor end unit condo offers the absolute best panoramic golf, garden, and lake views from a sizeable screened in balcony. While the home features elegant granite counters and great appliances, it is primed for a flooring update, allowing you to customize the space to your exact style. Both spacious bedrooms share the same breathtaking vistas! PLUS: To kickstart your Florida lifestyle, a one year social membership is included with the sale! Enjoy the community pool just across the street and the option for additional seasonal golf and tennis memberships. Perfect for the buyer who wants a world class view with the opportunity to make it their own. Call today for your showing! Value Add Opportunity with Premium Views. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo is defined by its superior panoramic golf, garden, and lake views. The interior features a functional layout with granite counters and quality appliances, requiring only a flooring update to reach its full potential. As an added incentive, a one year social membership is included in the purchase price. Situated directly across from the community pool with seasonal golf and tennis memberships available, this property offers an exceptional lifestyle or investment profile.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 694
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Fairway Park
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY PARK COND 1 UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424535150012010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5382 Firenze Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5382 Firenze Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3/2 Condo in the heart of Boynton Beach. easy walk to the clubhouse and amenities. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157932
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5379 Verona Drive H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$209,999.00 ($124.11 / sqft )

5379 Verona Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023346
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$224,900.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Floria Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

5135 Floria Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

$5k buyer decorating credit at closing! All age, guard gated community with a beautiful clubhouse, pool and tennis area. Enjoy card rooms, a theatre with live shows, a cafe, an art room with a kiln,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5952 Regal Glen Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

5952 Regal Glen Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral lakes super active adult community! Rentable from day 1. Introducing the majesty, a spacious condo model in the beautiful coral lakes community boasting an enchanting panoramic lake view. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097986
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully appointed, second floor condo located in the 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. The home offers a seamless blend of comfort, sophistication, and carefree seni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109317
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9589 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$260,000.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

9589 Shadybrook Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The view is what you'll remember. Set on the top floor, this second floor penthouse opens up to wide, peaceful lake views that feel almost endless. From the screened balcony, you're looking out over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128004
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9748 Pavarotti Terrace 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

9748 Pavarotti Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent financials + no special assessments. 55+ Sun Valley East penthouse corner condo is spotless and move in ready. Spacious 1,600+ sq ft with an amazing layout, feels like a house. Volume ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128233
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice