7473 Glendevon Lane 407, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027960 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7473 Glendevon Lane 407
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $8,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1311
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4461 / -80.165
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Gleneagles Condo I
  • Building: Gleneagles Condo I
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Silver International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GOLF, TENNIS & SOCIAL MEMBERSHIPS INCLUDED IN RENT: Beautiful two bedrooms, two baths, nice kitchen, and beautifully furnished. Amazing golf views from this second floor condo and walking distance satellite pool. This unit has a beautiful wood flooring with a Master bedroom with a modern King bed and two Full beds in the Guest room, all with new fans. Gleneagles is a renowned gated community that has a mandatory membership that gives you an amazing sport and social lifestyle. The club amenities include a) two 18 hole spectacular golf courses, b) New tennis facilities with 19 tennis and 8 pickleball courts, c) State of the art gym, d) Spa with physical therapy amenities, e) Resort style pool f) Renovated clubhouse that offers restaurants and bars. Restaurants/cafe areas; Clubhouse; Fitness Center; Golf Course; Internet Included; Pickleball Court(s); Pool; Putting Green; Tennis Court(s) Internal features: Bedroom Layout Split; Cathedral Ceiling(s); French Doors; Pantry; Storage; Walk In Closet (master bedroom)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, None
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENEAGLES COND I UNIT 407
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424621100000407
  • Unit Number: 407
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Insurance, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7449 Glendevon Lane 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$9,000.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

7449 Glendevon Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007605
  2. Provided by Preferred Residential Prop
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15831 Loch Maree Lane 5502, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$8,500.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

15831 Loch Maree Lane 5502 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL DOWNSTAIRS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH CONDO WITH FULL MEMBERSHIP OVERLOOKING LAKE AND WALK TO MAIN CLUBHOUSE . STEPS TO SATELLITE POOL.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010712
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7455 Glendevon Lane 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$9,500.00 ($7.54 / sqft )

7455 Glendevon Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on golf course, completely renovated and with full membership. Bring your clubs and racquets and enjoy the club with 8 pools, 19 tennis courts, pickelball cts. , spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013167
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15711 Loch Maree Lane 4702, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$10,000.00 ($5.17 / sqft )

15711 Loch Maree Lane 4702 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023597
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7599 Glendevon Lane 1507, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$9,500.00 ($7.25 / sqft )

7599 Glendevon Lane 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath fully furnished condo. Rental price includes SOCIAL, GOLF, TENNIS & PICKLEBALL MEMBERSHIP. Gleneagles is one of the most sought after country clubs in Palm Beach County whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010886
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15814 Loch Maree Lane 3305, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$9,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

15814 Loch Maree Lane 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bed/2 bath condo. High ceilings & amazing, private view. Located in walking distance to main clubhouse & racquet sports center where you can enjoy a multitude of social activi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011420
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16021 Loch Katrine Trail 7405, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$9,500.00 ($7.25 / sqft )

16021 Loch Katrine Trail 7405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend 2026/2027 winter in Florida in the amazing Gleneagles Country Club. 4 MONTH MINIMUM RENTAL. Landlord is open to renting the property for over 6 months. 2 bed/2 bath condo (with Murphy bed in g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014276
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7344 Clunie Place 13604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$10,000.00 ($5.79 / sqft )

7344 Clunie Place 13604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2nd floor 2 bedrm/2 bath+den with a wrap around balcony with great golf course & lake view. Gleneagles Country Club is one of the most popular destinations in Palm Beach Count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017504
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15694 Loch Maree Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$9,000.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

15694 Loch Maree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful immaculate condo on first fairway walk to main club and satellite pool so convenient. Condo has two bedrooms, two baths plus den/office. Views from condo are the fairway and green. Comes wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025697
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice