5042 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5042 Rivo Alto Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $859,990
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3023
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7501 / -80.2847
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Maltbie Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready Madison with beautiful lake views! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage features a 4' extension to the Owner's Suite and covered lanai, plus a privacy wall and pre plumbing for a future outdoor kitchen for enhanced indoor/outdoor living. Upgrades include impact windows, spray foam insulation, tankless water heater, beach entry shower in the Owner's Bath, and a gourmet kitchen with Cambria quartz countertops, oversized island, and upgraded white KitchenCraft cabinetry with crown molding. Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 5 LT 674
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414306050006740
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16319 Burns Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$800,000.00 ($255.43 / sqft )

16319 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11118523
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15804 Goldfinch Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$850,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

15804 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025814
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Saint Armands Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$832,990.00 ($244.64 / sqft )

5303 Saint Armands Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538811
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Hutchinson Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$897,990.00 ($263.73 / sqft )

5325 Hutchinson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Private homesite. Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538831
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5237 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$939,990.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

5237 Rivo Alto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549219
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice