2929 Ocean Boulevard 106-10, Stuart, FL 34996
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2929 Ocean Boulevard 106-10
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $146,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 992
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1978 / -80.2166
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Subdivision: Cedar Pointe Condo
  • Building: Cedar Pointe Condo
  • Elementary School: J.D. Parker
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Chic and bright 2 bedroom corner unit in sought after Cedar Pointe. Prime location within steps to the clubhouse and community pool, plus a view of a serene and private wooded area from your balcony. Cedar Pointe boasts an amazing location, within minutes to the beach and plenty of dining, shopping and recreation. The corner unit features extra windows and 2 separate entrances and comes with a storage unit as well. This move in ready unit offers a newer a/c, tile throughout and is clean and move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 627
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cedar Pointe Village 6
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: CEDAR POINTE VILLAGE NO 6 APT 10-106
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 023841008106001006
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 106-10
  • Zoning Code: Res Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard B7, Stuart, FL 34996
$154,900.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor End Unit Light and Bright 2/2 with lots of upgrades including non slip tile floors throughout. 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116816
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 1-5, Stuart, FL 34996
$140,000.00

2950 Ocean Boulevard 1-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner unit located in Kingswood Phase I Condo, offered fully furnished. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence features new tile flooring throughout the living areas and fresh interior paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549290
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 6-3, Stuart, FL 34996
$169,900.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 6-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor corner unit. One carport parking space #3 is included. Offered turn key/furnished. Custom kitchen with granite counters & soft close cabinets Both bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118688
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9, Stuart, FL 34996
$172,000.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom furnished condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 8, just minutes away from downtown Stuart and the beaches. Modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134687
  2. Provided by Metro Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6, Stuart, FL 34996
$159,900.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kingswood, a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Stuart! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a bright and inviting layout and is being sold fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017172
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 5-2, Stuart, FL 34996
$138,900.00 ($133.05 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 5-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Value, Great Location + Move In Ready! Perfect First Floor Remodeled & Furnished Condo (OR Unfurnished is possible) with an ALL NEW Re Imagined *Start of the Art* Kitchen! Light & Bright int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027000
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice